warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

Washington Nationals Team stats

 

Batting

Batting Avg

Average

.322

Home Runs

Runs batted

Hits

Daniel Murphy

Home Runs

Home Runs

36

Slugging %

Games Played

Ryan Zimmerman

Runs Batted In

Runs batted

108

Hits

Games Played

Runs

Ryan Zimmerman

On Base Percentage

Hits

On Base %

.403

Walks

Anthony Rendon

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedAt BatsRunsHitsDoublesTriplesHome RunsTotal BasesRuns batted inWalksStrikeoutsStolen BasesCaught StealingBatting AvgOBPSP
1Daniel Murphy1445349417243332909352772.322.384.543
2Bryce Harper1114209513427112508768994.319.413.595
3Ryan Zimmerman144524901593300300108441261.303.358.573
4Adam Lind116267398114001375928471.303.362.513
5Anthony Rendon14750881153411127110084827.301.403.533
6Adam Eaton23912427711421314183.297.393.462
7Howie Kendrick521642448822812511384.293.343.494
8Trea Turner9841275117246618645308046.284.338.451
9Raudy Read8111300030030.273.273.273
10Wilmer Difo1243324790104412321247410.271.319.370
11Michael Taylor118399551082333194532913717.271.320.486
12Adrian Sanchez347161970026111250.268.288.366
13Ryan Raburn25657171222864250.262.304.431
14Stephen Drew469592470034178210.253.302.358
15Brian Goodwin74251416321111253023696.251.313.498
16Victor Robles132426122114060.250.308.458
17Jayson Werth7025235571011992935694.226.322.393
18Matt Wieters123422439520001455238941.225.288.344
19Alejandro De Aza28628122332093161.194.224.323
20Joe Ross203316200811160.182.206.242
21Pedro Severino172905100632100.172.226.207
22Jose Lobaton511411124300391114350.170.248.277
23Chris Heisey38748123112055220.162.215.270
24Max Scherzer31624100001354160.161.212.210
25Rafael Bautista17252400040250.160.222.160
26Andrew Stevenson3757592001117201.158.250.193
27A.J. Cole11140200020250.143.250.143
28Stephen Strasburg2854570001332140.130.161.241
29Edwin Jackson192132000200150.095.095.095
30Gio Gonzalez326636000654290.091.143.091
31Tanner Roark325515100601220.091.107.109
32Jacob Turner1850000000120.000.167.000
33Matt Grace4050000000040.000.000.000
34Erick Fedde340000000030.000.000.000
35Grant Green230000000020.000.000.000
36Enny Romero5310000000010.000.000.000
37Joe Blanton5100000000100.0001.000.000
38Oliver Perez5000000000000.000.000.000
39Jeremy Guthrie100000000000.000.000.000
40Ryan Madson2000000000000.000.000.000
41Matt Albers6300000000000.000.000.000
42Shawn Kelley3300000000000.000.000.000
43Sean Doolittle3000000000000.000.000.000
44Brandon Kintzler2700000000000.000.000.000
45Sammy Solis3000000000000.000.000.000
46Blake Treinen3700000000000.000.000.000
47Trevor Gott400000000000.000.000.000
48Koda Glover2300000000000.000.000.000
49Austin Adams600000000000.000.000.000

Pitching

Wins

W-L

16

ERA

Strikeouts

Games Played

Max Scherzer

Earned run average

ERA

2.51

Earned Runs

WH/inn

Inn Pitched

Max Scherzer

Strikeouts

Strikeouts

268

Inn Pitched

Walks

Strikeouts/9

Max Scherzer

Saves

Inn Pitched

Saves

21

Sean Doolittle

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedWinsLossesSavesQuality StartsHoldsInnings PitchedHitsEarned RunsHome RunsWalksStrikeoutsStrikeouts/9 InnPitches Per StartWalk HitsERA
1Ryan Madson20030101119.2133032812.810.00.811.37
2Matt Albers63072201461.03511617639.300.00.851.62
3Sean Doolittle30010210130.022828319.300.01.002.40
4Max Scherzer31311660220200.212656225526812.02100.40.902.51
5Stephen Strasburg28281540200175.113149134720410.4797.91.022.52
6Gio Gonzalez32321590220201.01586621791888.42105.11.182.96
7Brandon Kintzler27021101026.0251025124.150.01.153.46
8Enny Romero53024201055.255227236510.510.01.403.56
9Austin Adams60000005.042081018.000.02.403.60
10A.J. Cole1183503052.05122827447.62117.11.503.81
11Matt Grace4011020450.05024318315.58753.01.364.32
12Oliver Perez50000101233.032174123910.640.01.334.64
13Tanner Roark323013110170181.11789423641668.24107.21.334.67
14Joe Ross13135307073.288411620688.3192.61.475.01
15Edwin Jackson13135607071.075401825587.3591.81.415.07
16Jacob Turner1822301139.04322815235.31315.51.495.08
17Koda Glover2300180519.1201114177.910.01.245.12
18Joe Blanton5102400744.153281013397.920.01.495.68
19Blake Treinen3700230537.24824313327.650.01.625.73
20Sammy Solis3001010626.02217413289.690.01.355.88
21Shawn Kelley3303240226.029211211258.650.01.547.27
22Erick Fedde330100015.1251658158.8099.32.159.39
23Trevor Gott40100003.011101339.000.04.6730.00
24Jeremy Guthrie11010000.26100400.0047.015.00135.00

Fielding

Totals
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
1st Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
2nd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
3rd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Shortstop
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Left Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Center Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Right Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Pitcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Catcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Last updated on Thu, 07/01/2010 - 15:45.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS