warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

Toronto Blue Jays Team stats

 

Batting

Batting Avg

Average

.252

Home Runs

Runs batted

Hits

Kevin Pillar

Home Runs

Home Runs

25

Slugging %

Games Played

Justin Smoak

Runs Batted In

Runs batted

77

Hits

Games Played

Runs

Justin Smoak

On Base Percentage

Hits

On Base %

.350

Walks

Justin Smoak

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedAt BatsRunsHitsDoublesTriplesHome RunsTotal BasesRuns batted inWalksStrikeoutsStolen BasesCaught StealingBatting AvgOBPSP
1Deck McGuire1101000100001.0001.0001.000
2J.A. Happ262200020130.333.429.333
3Marcus Stroman130100010010.333.333.333
4Sam Gaviglio230110020010.333.333.667
5Rowdy Tellez2370102290043142210.314.329.614
6Richard Urena409910294003667322.293.340.364
7Steve Pearce2679162360041167140.291.349.519
8Reese McGuire143159300184291.290.333.581
9Lourdes Gurriel Jr.652493070800111359591.281.309.446
10Jon Berti4152411172041.267.267.467
11Aledmys Diaz1304225511126001915523623.263.303.453
12Dwight Smith Jr.35659178003187130.262.347.477
13Billy McKinney361151429700541311321.252.320.470
14Kevin Pillar14251265129402221859189814.252.282.426
15Kendrys Morales1304134710315001815750952.249.331.438
16Luke Maile6820222501311742725672.248.333.366
17Danny Jansen318112206003589170.247.347.432
18Randal Grichuk12442460104321121361271223.245.301.502
19Curtis Granderson104302487421111303542962.245.342.430
20Justin Smoak14750567122340023177831560.242.350.457
21Teoscar Hernandez13447667114297722357411635.239.302.468
22Josh Donaldson3613722321100581621442.234.333.423
23Gio Urshela19437101001432100.233.283.326
24Devon Travis103357418314331364416643.232.275.381
25Yangervis Solarte1224685010620001775431721.226.277.378
26Jonathan Davis20253510060163.200.259.240
27Dalton Pompey5100200020160.200.273.200
28Russell Martin902893756800942556820.194.338.325
29Brandon Drury8263420063280.154.241.231
30Anthony Alford13193200021291.105.190.105
31Gift Ngoepe131821000101120.056.105.056
32Jaime Garcia240000000040.000.000.000
33Sean Reid-Foley130000000030.000.000.000
34Darnell Sweeney220000000200.000.500.000
35Marco Estrada110000000010.000.000.000
36Aaron Sanchez110000000000.000.000.000
37Jake Petricka210000000010.000.000.000

Pitching

Wins

W-L

10

ERA

Strikeouts

Games Played

J.A. Happ

Earned run average

ERA

.00

Earned Runs

WH/inn

Inn Pitched

Kendrys Morales

Strikeouts

Strikeouts

130

Inn Pitched

Walks

Strikeouts/9

J.A. Happ

Saves

Inn Pitched

Saves

14

Ken Giles

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedWinsLossesSavesQuality StartsHoldsInnings PitchedHitsEarned RunsHome RunsWalksStrikeoutsStrikeouts/9 InnPitches Per StartWalk HitsERA
1Kendrys Morales10000001.0000100.000.01.000.00
2David Paulino70100006.2611268.100.01.201.35
3Seunghwan Oh48043201347.037145105510.530.01.002.68
4Rhiner Cruz20000003.13102410.800.01.502.70
5Roberto Osuna1500090015.116501137.630.01.112.93
6Justin Shafer60000008.1631722.160.01.563.24
7Tim Mayza3702000135.233133144010.090.01.323.28
8Ryan Tepera68055701964.25526924689.460.01.223.62
9Tyler Clippard73143701568.2572813238511.1428.01.173.67
10Carlos Ramirez20000002.11105311.570.02.573.86
11Ryan Borucki171746011097.29642733676.1793.11.323.87
12Ken Giles21001140019.2189442210.070.01.124.12
13J.A. Happ2020106080114.09953173513010.2699.41.184.18
14Thomas Pannone1264104043.03720715296.0795.51.214.19
15Mike Hauschild21110008.1740455.4051.01.324.32
16John Axford4514100651.04425620508.8238.01.254.41
17Jake Petricka4103100145.25923616418.080.01.644.53
18Aaron Loup5000000935.244184134210.600.01.604.54
19Taylor Guerrieri90000009.2951487.450.01.344.66
20Aaron Sanchez202046090105.0106571158867.3789.71.564.89
21Sean Reid-Foley772401033.131196214211.3490.91.565.13
22Sam Gaviglio2624310040123.21407321381057.6481.81.445.31
23Brandon Cumpton10000001.23102210.800.03.005.40
24Marcus Stroman191949060102.111563936776.7789.81.485.54
25Marco Estrada28287140110143.21549029501036.4589.31.425.64
26Danny Barnes4703300841.04726622388.340.01.685.71
27Jaime Garcia25133603374.176491338698.3582.41.535.93
28Joe Biagini5044700572.096481424536.6392.31.676.00
29Jose Manuel Fernandez1300000210.11072465.230.01.356.10
30Deck McGuire40000008.1962577.560.01.686.48
31Luis Santos1511100020.026164102410.8044.01.807.20
32Murphy Smith30000003.1530100.000.01.808.10
33Preston Guilmet60000008.01184455.630.01.889.00
34Mark Leiter Jr.80000016.2131024912.150.02.5513.50
35Oliver Drake20000001.24300210.800.02.4016.20
36Chris Rowley20010000.2231100.000.04.5040.50

Fielding

Totals
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Steve Pearce14129040391011.0004.00.000
2Marcus Stroman1919102381028011.0003.34.000
3Dwight Smith Jr.251715637361001.0002.14.000
4Marco Estrada282814414212001.0000.88.000
5Anthony Alford1165814140001.0002.17.000
6Jon Berti44341266031.0003.18.000
7Thomas Pannone12643716001.0001.47.000
8Tim Mayza37036615001.0001.51.000
9Tyler Clippard73169523001.0000.66.000
10Jake Petricka41046514001.0000.99.000
11Dalton Pompey3223550001.0001.96.000
12Roberto Osuna15015413011.0002.35.000
13Sean Reid-Foley7733303001.0000.81.000
14Taylor Guerrieri9010211001.0001.86.000
15Jose Manuel Fernandez13010110001.0000.87.000
16Mark Leiter Jr.807101001.0001.35.000
17Justin Shafer608101001.0001.08.000
18Justin Smoak13412711271076103639198.9998.58.000
19Randal Grichuk129110975238232512.9962.19.000
20Kendrys Morales20171341261169113.9928.40.000
21Russell Martin96897856876057576.9907.80.000
22Danny Jansen29232071841691321.9897.91.000
23Luke Maile66585275344854365.9899.02.000
24Reese McGuire1110807672310.9878.44.000
25Billy McKinney40312626463010.9842.16.000
26Rowdy Tellez171513412511310211.9848.26.000
27Kevin Pillar1421321172365352762.9842.76.000
28Aledmys Diaz1331201062425142274959.9793.53.000
29Devon Travis10194830417161247972.9784.43.000
30Yangervis Solarte122110970328109211830.9762.97.000
31Richard Urena362725692305938.9673.12.000
32Lourdes Gurriel Jr.706254826586170935.9664.20.000
33Curtis Granderson7460517117109441.9661.97.000
34Teoscar Hernandez1221119882302111182.9652.02.000
35Josh Donaldson272622575225039.9602.88.000
36Jonathan Davis176662119111.9522.73.000
37Aaron Sanchez20201051931511.9471.54.000
38Brandon Drury97601841315.9442.55.000
39Ryan Borucki1717981431011.9291.20.000
40Ryan Tepera68065112810.9091.39.000
41Sam Gaviglio26241242161320.9051.38.000
42J.A. Happ2020114103612.9000.71.000
43Aaron Loup5003681611.8751.77.000
44Ken Giles2102084310.8753.20.000
45Joe Biagini5047281610.8750.88.000
46John Axford4515190720.7781.24.000
47Jaime Garcia251374122730.7501.09.000
48Danny Barnes4704141210.7500.66.000
49Seunghwan Oh4804731110.6670.38.000
50David Paulino70720110.5001.35.000
51Oliver Drake20200000.0000.00.000
52Deck McGuire40800000.0000.00.000
53Rhiner Cruz20300000.0000.00.000
 
1st Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
2nd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
3rd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Shortstop
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Left Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Center Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Right Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Pitcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Catcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Last updated on Thu, 07/01/2010 - 16:01.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS