Toronto Blue Jays Team Statistics
warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

Toronto Blue Jays Team stats

 

Batting

Batting Avg

Average

.257

Home Runs

Runs batted

Hits

Justin Smoak

Home Runs

Home Runs

18

Slugging %

Games Played

Justin Smoak

Runs Batted In

Runs batted

59

Hits

Games Played

Runs

Justin Smoak

On Base Percentage

Hits

On Base %

.364

Walks

Justin Smoak

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedAt BatsRunsHitsDoublesTriplesHome RunsTotal BasesRuns batted inWalksStrikeoutsStolen BasesCaught StealingBatting AvgOBPSP
1Deck McGuire1101000100001.0001.0001.000
2Danny Jansen3101400072010.400.364.700
3J.A. Happ262200020130.333.429.333
4Marcus Stroman130100010010.333.333.333
5Sam Gaviglio230110020010.333.333.667
6Lourdes Gurriel Jr.38143164650072223291.322.340.503
7Steve Pearce2679162360041167140.291.349.519
8Richard Urena1530281001231100.267.290.400
9Justin Smoak11340551104320019059671160.257.364.469
10Aledmys Diaz92306467816001393513403.255.290.454
11Dwight Smith Jr.25517135002476100.255.350.471
12Kevin Pillar1063884998302216246167613.253.283.418
13Devon Travis7926430657331053613522.246.294.398
14Teoscar Hernandez1003855493267718745311273.242.301.486
15Kendrys Morales99317337614001293942732.240.327.407
16Curtis Granderson96285436718111203540952.235.334.421
17Josh Donaldson3613722321100581621442.234.333.423
18Yangervis Solarte1114335010120001725331681.233.287.397
19Gio Urshela19437101001432100.233.283.326
20Luke Maile5817821411011622622632.230.315.348
21Randal Grichuk89303446819001354319803.224.282.446
22Russell Martin802573652700892551730.202.349.346
23Dalton Pompey5100200020160.200.273.200
24Brandon Drury8263420063280.154.241.231
25Anthony Alford7142200021261.143.250.143
26Gift Ngoepe131821000101120.056.105.056
27Jaime Garcia240000000040.000.000.000
28Darnell Sweeney220000000200.000.500.000
29Jake Petricka210000000010.000.000.000

Pitching

Wins

W-L

10

ERA

Strikeouts

Games Played

J.A. Happ

Earned run average

ERA

.00

Earned Runs

WH/inn

Inn Pitched

Kendrys Morales

Strikeouts

Strikeouts

130

Inn Pitched

Walks

Strikeouts/9

J.A. Happ

Saves

Inn Pitched

Saves

9

Roberto Osuna

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedWinsLossesSavesQuality StartsHoldsInnings PitchedHitsEarned RunsHome RunsWalksStrikeoutsStrikeouts/9 InnPitches Per StartWalk HitsERA
1Kendrys Morales10000001.0000100.000.01.000.00
2Seunghwan Oh48043201347.037145105510.530.01.002.68
3Rhiner Cruz20000003.13102410.800.01.502.70
4Roberto Osuna1500090015.116501137.630.01.112.93
5Ryan Borucki992206052.05819118335.7196.61.463.29
6Tyler Clippard59143701056.0462311186610.6128.01.143.70
7Carlos Ramirez20000002.11105311.570.02.573.86
8Ryan Tepera52054701152.04823716549.350.01.233.98
9J.A. Happ2020106080114.09953173513010.2699.41.184.18
10Mike Hauschild21110008.1740455.4051.01.324.32
11John Axford4514100651.04425620508.8238.01.254.41
12Danny Barnes3502100832.03416519308.440.01.664.50
13Tim Mayza1701000018.022938199.500.01.674.50
14Aaron Sanchez15153507079.27540845677.5790.71.514.52
15Aaron Loup5000000935.244184134210.600.01.604.54
16Marco Estrada212169090112.2110612033836.6390.01.274.87
17Jake Petricka2602100031.13917511257.180.01.604.88
18Marcus Stroman17174806096.210354834746.8992.41.425.03
19Sam Gaviglio19172603087.299501528838.5282.61.455.13
20Sean Reid-Foley11010005.0631335.4097.01.805.40
21Brandon Cumpton10000001.23102210.800.03.005.40
22Luis Santos1311100019.022122102210.4244.01.685.68
23Thomas Pannone30000003.03201515.000.01.336.00
24Jaime Garcia23133603273.175491338688.3582.41.546.01
25Joe Biagini3641600455.075391316416.7192.31.656.38
26Deck McGuire40000008.1962577.560.01.686.48
27Preston Guilmet60000008.01184455.630.01.889.00
28Ken Giles70013006.298411013.500.01.5010.80
29Oliver Drake20000001.24300210.800.02.4016.20
30Chris Rowley20010000.2231100.000.04.5040.50

Fielding

Totals
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Randal Grichuk93797131631603021.0002.06.000
2Steve Pearce14129040391011.0004.00.000
3Marcus Stroman171797361026011.0003.35.000
4Dwight Smith Jr.201413130291001.0002.07.000
5Danny Jansen332524213001.0008.64.000
6Aaron Sanchez15158012210011.0001.36.000
7Marco Estrada21211131129001.0000.88.000
8Anthony Alford754511110001.0002.20.000
9Tyler Clippard59156523001.0000.80.000
10Dalton Pompey3223550001.0001.96.000
11Roberto Osuna15015413011.0002.35.000
12Jake Petricka26031312001.0000.86.000
13Tim Mayza17018303001.0001.50.000
14Danny Barnes35032211001.0000.56.000
15Ken Giles707211001.0002.70.000
16Luis Santos13119101001.0000.47.000
17Thomas Pannone303101001.0003.00.000
18Justin Smoak10910594088384636191.9998.44.000
19Russell Martin85797026415795756.9928.16.000
20Kendrys Morales16131019587717.9898.38.000
21Luke Maile56504564664223865.9879.09.000
22Devon Travis7871635310114190656.9814.31.000
23Yangervis Solarte113102902305101198630.9802.98.000
24Kevin Pillar106101902281269662.9792.74.000
25Aledmys Diaz9586761324118199749.9783.75.000
26Curtis Granderson6956490111104431.9731.98.000
27Teoscar Hernandez10095847196181962.9692.02.000
28Lourdes Gurriel Jr.433531917159106624.9654.65.000
29Josh Donaldson272622575225039.9602.88.000
30Brandon Drury97601841315.9442.55.000
31Richard Urena1477733121924.9393.62.000
32J.A. Happ2020114103612.9000.71.000
33Ryan Tepera5205292610.8891.38.000
34Aaron Loup5003681611.8751.77.000
35Joe Biagini3645571510.8570.98.000
36Ryan Borucki995271511.8571.04.000
37John Axford4515190720.7781.24.000
38Sam Gaviglio19178893420.7780.72.000
39Jaime Garcia231373122730.7501.10.000
40Seunghwan Oh4804731110.6670.38.000
41Oliver Drake20200000.0000.00.000
42Deck McGuire40800000.0000.00.000
43Rhiner Cruz20300000.0000.00.000
44Sean Reid-Foley11500000.0000.00.000
45Mike Hauschild21800000.0000.00.000
46Chris Rowley20100000.0000.00.000
 
1st Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Steve Pearce332223221011.0009.41.000
2Yangervis Solarte409651001.0005.79.000
3Justin Smoak10910594088384636191.9998.44.000
4Kendrys Morales1413999587717.9898.55.000
5Josh Donaldson10886112.8757.88.000
 
2nd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Yangervis Solarte26242159643530121.0004.02.000
2Richard Urena2110422001.0003.60.000
3Brandon Drury219211001.0002.00.000
4Devon Travis7871635310114190656.9814.31.000
5Lourdes Gurriel Jr.22201791014059213.9804.98.000
 
3rd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Russell Martin1398624519021.0002.51.000
2Aledmys Diaz7221734001.0002.95.000
3Richard Urena2116413001.0002.25.000
4Josh Donaldson262621767164927.9702.70.000
5Yangervis Solarte767363518246130615.9672.49.000
6Brandon Drury65441321014.9232.45.000
7Kendrys Morales10100000.0000.00.000
 
Shortstop
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Yangervis Solarte754221714031.0004.50.000
2Brandon Drury117312011.0003.86.000
3Russell Martin3110211001.0001.80.000
4Aledmys Diaz8884740317115195749.9783.77.000
5Lourdes Gurriel Jr.2115140701947411.9434.23.000
6Richard Urena105512591424.9204.06.000
 
Left Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Dwight Smith Jr.14119518180001.0001.71.000
2Steve Pearce975414140001.0002.33.000
3Anthony Alford754511110001.0002.20.000
4Dalton Pompey3223550001.0001.96.000
5Russell Martin118220001.0002.25.000
6Teoscar Hernandez7065587127119622.9841.92.000
7Curtis Granderson39292585247411.9811.78.000
 
Center Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Randal Grichuk201916740391001.0002.15.000
2Curtis Granderson219440001.0004.00.000
3Kevin Pillar106101902281269662.9792.74.000
 
Right Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Randal Grichuk73605461231212021.0002.03.000
2Dwight Smith Jr.633612111001.0003.03.000
3Steve Pearce2214330001.0001.93.000
4Curtis Granderson28262235553020.9642.14.000
5Teoscar Hernandez30302606962340.9422.25.000
 
Pitcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Marcus Stroman171797361026011.0003.35.000
2Aaron Sanchez15158012210011.0001.36.000
3Marco Estrada21211131129001.0000.88.000
4Tyler Clippard59156523001.0000.80.000
5Roberto Osuna15015413011.0002.35.000
6Jake Petricka26031312001.0000.86.000
7Tim Mayza17018303001.0001.50.000
8Danny Barnes35032211001.0000.56.000
9Ken Giles707211001.0002.70.000
10Luis Santos13119101001.0000.47.000
11Thomas Pannone303101001.0003.00.000
12J.A. Happ2020114103612.9000.71.000
13Ryan Tepera5205292610.8891.38.000
14Aaron Loup5003681611.8751.77.000
15Joe Biagini3645571510.8570.98.000
16Ryan Borucki995271511.8571.04.000
17John Axford4515190720.7781.24.000
18Sam Gaviglio19178893420.7780.72.000
19Jaime Garcia231373122730.7501.10.000
20Seunghwan Oh4804731110.6670.38.000
21Kendrys Morales10100000.0000.00.000
22Oliver Drake20200000.0000.00.000
23Deck McGuire40800000.0000.00.000
24Rhiner Cruz20300000.0000.00.000
25Sean Reid-Foley11500000.0000.00.000
26Mike Hauschild21800000.0000.00.000
27Chris Rowley20100000.0000.00.000
 
Catcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Danny Jansen332524213001.0008.64.000
2Russell Martin68685986135713754.9929.16.000
3Luke Maile56504564664223865.9879.09.000
 
Last updated on Thu, 07/01/2010 - 16:01.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS