warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

Toronto Blue Jays Team stats

 

Batting

Batting Avg

Average

.259

Home Runs

Runs batted

Hits

Teoscar Hernandez

Home Runs

Home Runs

15

Slugging %

Games Played

Yangervis Solarte

Runs Batted In

Runs batted

44

Hits

Games Played

Runs

Yangervis Solarte

On Base Percentage

Hits

On Base %

.359

Walks

Justin Smoak

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedAt BatsRunsHitsDoublesTriplesHome RunsTotal BasesRuns batted inWalksStrikeoutsStolen BasesCaught StealingBatting AvgOBPSP
1Deck McGuire1101000100001.0001.0001.000
2J.A. Happ262200020130.333.429.333
3Sam Gaviglio130110020010.333.333.667
4Dwight Smith Jr.153059400164340.300.382.533
5Richard Urena11182500083070.278.278.444
6Steve Pearce2266141850032136110.273.333.485
7Teoscar Hernandez57232346017551233214623.259.308.530
8Yangervis Solarte71281387216001334422430.256.313.473
9Curtis Granderson5917026431111742328621.253.365.435
10Kevin Pillar742803569222211628135510.246.281.414
11Luke Maile361121827611441815421.241.336.393
12Kendrys Morales5618416441000752417432.239.300.408
13Josh Donaldson3613722321100581621442.234.333.423
14Gio Urshela16436101001432100.233.283.326
15Justin Smoak6723833551700993546710.231.359.416
16Aledmys Diaz50169203990066178261.231.272.391
17Devon Travis40130153042250116301.231.281.385
18Lourdes Gurriel Jr.21727161002682191.222.243.361
19Randal Grichuk421231825700562211362.203.281.455
20Dalton Pompey5100200020160.200.273.200
21Russell Martin491601926400481632490.163.316.300
22Anthony Alford7142200021261.143.250.143
23Gift Ngoepe131821000101120.056.105.056
24Jaime Garcia240000000040.000.000.000

Pitching

Wins

W-L

9

ERA

Strikeouts

Games Played

J.A. Happ

Earned run average

ERA

3.56

Earned Runs

WH/inn

Inn Pitched

J.A. Happ

Strikeouts

Strikeouts

102

Inn Pitched

Walks

Strikeouts/9

J.A. Happ

Saves

Inn Pitched

Saves

9

Roberto Osuna

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedWinsLossesSavesQuality StartsHoldsInnings PitchedHitsEarned RunsHome RunsWalksStrikeoutsStrikeouts/9 InnPitches Per StartWalk HitsERA
1Kendrys Morales10000001.0000100.000.01.000.00
2Ryan Tepera3504250936.23211412399.570.01.202.70
3Tim Mayza1001000010.01132287.200.01.302.70
4Roberto Osuna1500090015.116501137.630.01.112.93
5Seunghwan Oh3402210733.1301249369.720.01.173.24
6Tyler Clippard3604230634.025136164110.850.01.213.44
7J.A. Happ15159307091.06936122510210.09100.11.033.56
8Sam Gaviglio862202036.03415511358.7584.31.253.75
9Carlos Ramirez20000002.11105311.570.02.573.86
10Preston Guilmet30000004.1321236.230.01.154.15
11Aaron Loup3400000426.0291328279.350.01.424.50
12Aaron Sanchez15153507079.27540845677.5790.71.514.52
13Danny Barnes3202100729.13015517278.280.01.604.60
14Marco Estrada14144607077.182401420617.1095.61.324.66
15John Axford3201100235.23419516338.330.01.404.79
16Jake Petricka90000008.11851266.480.02.405.40
17Jaime Garcia13132603061.168421231568.2282.41.616.16
18Deck McGuire40000008.1962577.560.01.686.48
19Joe Biagini1540500031.24826711236.5492.31.867.39
20Marcus Stroman770501037.14632518327.7193.01.717.71
21Luis Santos10000001.25603210.800.04.8032.40

Fielding

Totals
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Randal Grichuk423531877752021.0002.18.000
2Steve Pearce13118235341011.0003.84.000
3Dwight Smith Jr.1177016160001.0002.05.000
4Aaron Sanchez15158012210011.0001.36.000
5Marcus Stroman77371248011.0002.89.000
6Anthony Alford754511110001.0002.20.000
7Marco Estrada141477817001.0000.93.000
8Dalton Pompey3223550001.0001.96.000
9Sam Gaviglio8636422001.0001.00.000
10Tyler Clippard36034202001.0000.53.000
11Danny Barnes32029211001.0000.61.000
12Preston Guilmet304101001.0002.08.000
13Jake Petricka908110001.0001.08.000
14Tim Mayza10010101001.0000.90.000
15Justin Smoak656457353050623148.9988.31.000
16Yangervis Solarte716659420772134119.9953.12.000
17Russell Martin51494374163783353.9888.47.000
18Devon Travis39363201586294230.9874.39.000
19Curtis Granderson45353177267411.9862.02.000
20Luke Maile34312802862631942.9869.06.000
21Kevin Pillar7472644203197240.9802.78.000
22Aledmys Diaz504742017459111424.9773.65.000
23Kendrys Morales87523633213.9726.06.000
24Gio Urshela17131193282310.9692.35.000
25Lourdes Gurriel Jr.2219173903255311.9674.53.000
26Teoscar Hernandez5857497118109540.9662.06.000
27Josh Donaldson272622575225039.9602.88.000
28Richard Urena104442071124.9003.68.000
29J.A. Happ15159192612.8890.79.000
30Ryan Tepera3503771510.8571.47.000
31Aaron Loup3402660511.8331.73.000
32John Axford3203680620.7501.51.000
33Joe Biagini1543240310.7500.85.000
34Jaime Garcia13136192430.6670.88.000
35Seunghwan Oh3403331110.6670.54.000
36Deck McGuire40800000.0000.00.000
37Carlos Ramirez20200000.0000.00.000
 
1st Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Steve Pearce332223221011.0009.41.000
2Yangervis Solarte107431001.0005.14.000
3Justin Smoak656457353050623148.9988.31.000
4Kendrys Morales77513633213.9726.18.000
5Josh Donaldson10886112.8757.88.000
 
2nd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Yangervis Solarte2422199843747091.0003.80.000
2Devon Travis39363201586294230.9874.39.000
3Lourdes Gurriel Jr.141211164224029.9695.03.000
4Richard Urena10100000.0000.00.000
 
3rd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Gio Urshela955415312001.0002.52.000
2Russell Martin54391028001.0002.31.000
3Yangervis Solarte413934999257317.9902.53.000
4Josh Donaldson262621767164927.9702.70.000
 
Shortstop
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Yangervis Solarte553920713031.0004.62.000
2Russell Martin219211001.0002.00.000
3Aledmys Diaz504742017459111424.9773.65.000
4Lourdes Gurriel Jr.876226101512.9623.63.000
5Gio Urshela88651751110.9412.22.000
6Richard Urena94432071124.9003.77.000
 
Left Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Teoscar Hernandez292824650482001.0001.83.000
2Dwight Smith Jr.1076716160001.0002.15.000
3Anthony Alford754511110001.0002.20.000
4Steve Pearce8646990001.0001.76.000
5Dalton Pompey3223550001.0001.96.000
6Russell Martin118220001.0002.25.000
7Curtis Granderson33252264742411.9791.83.000
 
Center Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Curtis Granderson219440001.0004.00.000
2Randal Grichuk118220001.0002.25.000
3Kevin Pillar7472644203197240.9802.78.000
 
Right Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Randal Grichuk413431075732021.0002.18.000
2Curtis Granderson1098221210001.0002.30.000
3Steve Pearce2214330001.0001.93.000
4Teoscar Hernandez29292526861340.9412.29.000
5Dwight Smith Jr.10300000.0000.00.000
 
Pitcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Aaron Sanchez15158012210011.0001.36.000
2Marcus Stroman77371248011.0002.89.000
3Marco Estrada141477817001.0000.93.000
4Sam Gaviglio8636422001.0001.00.000
5Tyler Clippard36034202001.0000.53.000
6Danny Barnes32029211001.0000.61.000
7Preston Guilmet304101001.0002.08.000
8Jake Petricka908110001.0001.08.000
9Tim Mayza10010101001.0000.90.000
10J.A. Happ15159192612.8890.79.000
11Ryan Tepera3503771510.8571.47.000
12Aaron Loup3402660511.8331.73.000
13John Axford3203680620.7501.51.000
14Joe Biagini1543240310.7500.85.000
15Jaime Garcia13136192430.6670.88.000
16Seunghwan Oh3403331110.6670.54.000
17Kendrys Morales10100000.0000.00.000
18Deck McGuire40800000.0000.00.000
19Carlos Ramirez20200000.0000.00.000
 
Catcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Russell Martin43433814023732453.9889.39.000
2Luke Maile34312802862631942.9869.06.000
 
Last updated on Thu, 07/01/2010 - 16:01.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS