warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

Toronto Blue Jays Team stats

 

Batting

Batting Avg

Average

.270

Home Runs

Runs batted

Hits

Justin Smoak

Home Runs

Home Runs

38

Slugging %

Games Played

Justin Smoak

Runs Batted In

Runs batted

90

Hits

Games Played

Runs

Justin Smoak

On Base Percentage

Hits

On Base %

.355

Walks

Justin Smoak

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedAt BatsRunsHitsDoublesTriplesHome RunsTotal BasesRuns batted inWalksStrikeoutsStolen BasesCaught StealingBatting AvgOBPSP
1Darrell Ceciliani352210063000.400.4001.200
2Dwight Smith12272102001211101.370.414.444
3Marcus Stroman3472210061040.286.286.857
4Ezequiel Carrera1312873881101111720307510.282.356.408
5Norichika Aoki123249100198150.281.294.594
6Josh Donaldson11341565112210023278761112.270.385.559
7Justin Smoak15856085151291129690731280.270.355.529
8Teoscar Hernandez2688162360053206360.261.305.602
9Devon Travis501852248180081247384.259.291.438
10Kevin Pillar15458772150371123742339515.256.300.404
11Steve Pearce92313387917111373727680.252.319.438
12Kendrys Morales15055767139250024885431320.250.308.445
13Troy Tulowitzki6624116601000912617400.249.300.378
14Ryan Goins143418379921111496231963.237.286.356
15Darwin Barney129336347814001102518647.232.275.327
16Mike Ohlman7131300031030.231.231.231
17Raffy Lopez245491210025127210.222.306.463
18Russell Martin91307496812001193550831.221.343.388
19Richard Urena21686144002146281.206.270.309
20Jose Bautista15758792119270021565841706.203.308.366
21Chris Coghlan36757152002059220.200.299.267
22Rob Refsnyder3251510100110592.196.281.216
23Michael Saunders12181300031240.167.250.167
24Luke Maile4613010195003073351.146.176.231
25Miguel Montero3287121230021812230.138.248.241
26Anthony Alford480110020030.125.125.250
27Jarrod Saltalamacchia102511000101160.040.077.040
28Marco Estrada3340000000030.000.000.000
29Mat Latos330000000000.000.000.000
30Ian Parmley330000000010.000.000.000
31Joe Biagini4420000001000.000.000.000
32J.A. Happ2520000000010.000.000.000
33Nick Tepesch320000000020.000.000.000
34Ryan Tepera7310000000010.000.000.000
35Casey Lawrence410000000000.000.000.000
36Jason Grilli2600000000000.000.000.000
37Francisco Liriano1800000000000.000.000.000
38J.P. Howell1600000000000.000.000.000
39Joe Smith3800000000000.000.000.000
40Lucas Harrell400000000000.000.000.000
41Brett Anderson700000000000.000.000.000
42Cesar Valdez700000000000.000.000.000
43Tom Koehler1500000000000.000.000.000
44Aaron Sanchez800000000000.000.000.000
45Jeff Beliveau1900000000000.000.000.000
46Aaron Loup7000000000000.000.000.000
47Danny Barnes6000000000000.000.000.000
48T.J. House200000000000.000.000.000
49Roberto Osuna6600000000000.000.000.000
50Mike Bolsinger1100000000000.000.000.000
51Dominic Leone6500000000000.000.000.000
52Leonel Campos1300000000000.000.000.000
53Taylor Cole100000000000.000.000.000
54Tim Mayza1900000000000.000.000.000
55Matt Dermody2300000000000.000.000.000
56Glenn Sparkman200000000000.000.000.000
57Chris Rowley600000000000.000.000.000
58Chris Smith400000000000.000.000.000
59Luis Santos1000000000000.000.000.000
60Carlos Ramirez1200000000000.000.000.000

Pitching

Wins

W-L

13

ERA

Strikeouts

Games Played

Marcus Stroman

Earned run average

ERA

3.09

Earned Runs

WH/inn

Inn Pitched

Marcus Stroman

Strikeouts

Strikeouts

176

Inn Pitched

Walks

Strikeouts/9

Marco Estrada

Saves

Inn Pitched

Saves

39

Roberto Osuna

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedWinsLossesSavesQuality StartsHoldsInnings PitchedHitsEarned RunsHome RunsWalksStrikeoutsStrikeouts/9 InnPitches Per StartWalk HitsERA
1Dominic Leone65030101170.151206238110.360.01.052.56
2Leonel Campos1300000013.211428159.880.01.392.63
3Tom Koehler1510200217.016516189.53285.01.292.65
4Carlos Ramirez1200000316.26533147.560.00.542.70
5Luis Santos1000110216.215544168.640.01.142.70
6Marcus Stroman33331390200201.02016921621647.3495.21.313.09
7Joe Smith38030001335.230133105112.870.01.123.28
8Roberto Osuna66034390064.04624398311.670.00.863.38
9J.A. Happ252510110140145.11455718461428.7999.51.313.53
10Danny Barnes60036001166.048261124628.450.01.093.55
11Ryan Tepera73071201777.25731731819.390.01.133.59
12Aaron Loup7002300657.25924429649.990.01.533.75
13Aaron Sanchez881303036.04217620246.0076.61.724.25
14Matt Dermody2302000122.1231165156.040.01.254.43
15T.J. House20000002.0310114.500.02.004.50
16Marco Estrada33331090170186.018610331711768.5298.41.384.98
17Brett Anderson772202033.1391939225.9470.61.445.13
18Nick Tepesch331101014.01785774.5081.31.715.14
19Joe Biagini4418313159119.2125711542977.30107.61.405.34
20Chris Smith40000005.0731111.800.01.605.40
21Francisco Liriano18186505082.291541143748.0682.91.625.88
22Mike Bolsinger1150300041.14829927398.49151.21.816.31
23Mat Latos330101015.0191158106.0087.31.806.60
24Cesar Valdez731101021.1271637166.75113.01.596.75
25Chris Rowley631200018.22414410115.30103.01.826.75
26Tim Mayza1901000217.02413342714.290.01.656.88
27Jason Grilli2602410120.22416992310.020.01.606.97
28Lucas Harrell40000006.11051468.530.02.217.11
29J.P. Howell1601100011.01392764.910.01.827.36
30Jeff Beliveau1901100215.2171346179.770.01.477.47
31Casey Lawrence420300013.1211321174.73118.02.408.78
32Taylor Cole10000001.0640119.000.07.0036.00
33Glenn Sparkman20000001.0970119.000.010.0063.00

Fielding

Totals
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
1st Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
2nd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
3rd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Shortstop
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Left Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Center Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Right Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Pitcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Catcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Last updated on Thu, 07/01/2010 - 16:01.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS