warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

St. Louis Cardinals Team stats

 

Batting

Batting Avg

Average

.306

Home Runs

Runs batted

Hits

Tommy Pham

Home Runs

Home Runs

25

Slugging %

Games Played

Paul DeJong

Runs Batted In

Runs batted

82

Hits

Games Played

Runs

Yadier Molina

On Base Percentage

Hits

On Base %

.411

Walks

Tommy Pham

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedAt BatsRunsHitsDoublesTriplesHome RunsTotal BasesRuns batted inWalksStrikeoutsStolen BasesCaught StealingBatting AvgOBPSP
1Marco Gonzales1101000100001.0001.0001.000
2Magneuris Sierra226010190001954142.317.359.317
3Jose Martinez106272478413111414632604.309.379.518
4Tommy Pham128444951362222231737111725.306.411.520
5Matt Adams31484142001974170.292.340.396
6Chad Huffman12143401160160.286.333.429
7Paul DeJong10841755119261122265211241.285.325.532
8Kolten Wong1083545510127331464241608.285.376.412
9Yadier Molina1365016013727112208228749.273.312.439
10Jedd Gyorko12542652116212220167471056.272.341.472
11Dexter Fowler11842068111229920564631017.264.363.488
12Adam Wainwright264271120019111150.262.279.452
13Aledmys Diaz79286317417001122013424.259.290.392
14Greg Garcia1332412761922802037642.253.365.332
15Luke Voit62114182890049187310.246.306.430
16Matt Carpenter145497911203122224691091252.241.384.451
17Randal Grichuk1224125398253319559261336.238.285.473
18Harrison Bader3285102030032105242.235.283.376
19Stephen Piscotty107341408016111253952873.235.342.367
20Jhonny Peralta21543110001104130.204.259.204
21Carlos Martinez346251130014111190.177.203.226
22Carson Kelly34695123001565110.174.240.217
23Mike Leake274728100943150.170.220.191
24Luke Weaver15192300031190.158.200.158
25Eric Fryer347171130014311180.155.277.197
26Alex Mejia294665000832130.109.146.174
27Breyvic Valera5100100010100.100.182.100
28Lance Lynn335424200601250.074.107.111
29Michael Wacha304632000231220.043.063.043
30Jack Flaherty660000000020.000.000.000
31Alberto Rosario330000000010.000.000.000
32John Gant730000000000.000.000.000
33Tyler Lyons5010000000110.000.500.000
34Brett Cecil7310000000000.000.000.000
35Juan Nicasio910000000000.000.000.000
36Miguel Socolovich1510000000000.000.000.000
37John Brebbia5010000000000.000.000.000
38Zach Duke2700000000000.000.000.000
39Jonathan Broxton2000000000000.000.000.000
40Trevor Rosenthal5000000000000.000.000.000
41Kevin Siegrist3900000000000.000.000.000
42Sam Tuivailala3700000000000.000.000.000
43Matt Bowman7600000000000.000.000.000
44Mike Mayers300000000000.000.000.000
45Seung-Hwan Oh6200000000000.000.000.000
46Sandy Alcantara800000000000.000.000.000
47Josh Lucas500000000000.000.000.000
48Ryan Sherriff1300000000000.000.000.000

Pitching

Wins

W-L

12

ERA

Strikeouts

Games Played

Adam Wainwright

Earned run average

ERA

3.43

Earned Runs

WH/inn

Inn Pitched

Lance Lynn

Strikeouts

Strikeouts

217

Inn Pitched

Walks

Strikeouts/9

Carlos Martinez

Saves

Inn Pitched

Saves

20

Seung-Hwan Oh

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedWinsLossesSavesQuality StartsHoldsInnings PitchedHitsEarned RunsHome RunsWalksStrikeoutsStrikeouts/9 InnPitches Per StartWalk HitsERA
1Juan Nicasio902040011.09212119.000.01.001.64
2John Brebbia5000000551.23714811518.880.00.932.44
3Sam Tuivailala3703300142.13512411347.230.01.092.55
4Tyler Lyons50041301554.039173206811.330.01.092.83
5Ryan Sherriff1302100114.113524159.420.01.193.14
6Trevor Rosenthal500341101247.237183207614.350.01.203.40
7Lance Lynn33331180180186.11517127781537.3995.51.233.43
8Carlos Martinez323212110200205.01798327712179.5397.91.223.64
9Josh Lucas50000007.1732478.590.01.503.68
10Brett Cecil73024101367.16729716668.820.01.233.88
11Luke Weaver13107204060.159267177210.74104.61.263.88
12Zach Duke2701100618.113836125.890.01.043.93
13Matt Bowman75036202358.25226418467.060.01.193.99
14Seung-Hwan Oh62016200759.168271015548.190.01.404.10
15Michael Wacha30301290150165.21707617551588.5889.71.364.13
16Mike Leake26267120140154.01697219351036.0288.21.324.21
17Sandy Alcantara80000008.194261010.800.01.804.32
18John Gant720100017.1179410115.71145.01.564.67
19Kevin Siegrist3901110634.13519420369.440.01.604.98
20Adam Wainwright2423125080123.1140701445967.0193.71.505.11
21Jack Flaherty650200021.12315410208.4471.61.556.33
22Jonathan Broxton2000100115.22312211169.190.02.176.89
23Miguel Socolovich1500110018.2271844146.750.01.668.68
24Mike Mayers30000004.2862435.790.02.5711.57
25Marco Gonzales11000003.1653025.4058.01.8013.50

Fielding

Totals
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
1st Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
2nd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
3rd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Shortstop
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Left Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Center Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Right Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Pitcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Catcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Last updated on Wed, 07/21/2010 - 15:15.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS