St. Louis Cardinals Team Statistics
warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

St. Louis Cardinals Team stats

 

Batting

Batting Avg

Average

.308

Home Runs

Runs batted

Hits

Jose Martinez

Home Runs

Home Runs

33

Slugging %

Games Played

Matt Carpenter

Runs Batted In

Runs batted

69

Hits

Games Played

Runs

Jose Martinez

On Base Percentage

Hits

On Base %

.385

Walks

Matt Carpenter

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedAt BatsRunsHitsDoublesTriplesHome RunsTotal BasesRuns batted inWalksStrikeoutsStolen BasesCaught StealingBatting AvgOBPSP
1Patrick Wisdom894400072120.444.500.778
2Jose Martinez1174004212322001876939690.308.369.468
3Tyler O'Neill2966131920030103272.288.319.455
4Yairo Munoz7620821591200893120545.284.348.428
5Harrison Bader1012594773122211625238112.282.351.448
6Yadier Molina95356449817001605421534.275.323.449
7Marcell Ozuna1214765112913221916730882.271.315.401
8Matt Carpenter12043583117330024968801151.269.385.572
9Jedd Gyorko102286367213111174034621.252.335.409
10Tommy Pham983516787110014041429710.248.331.399
11Carlos Martinez1933182001340110.242.235.394
12Kolten Wong105288356915221123124494.240.324.389
13Paul DeJong79297497117111294027821.239.317.434
14Greg Garcia931491434600491216321.228.316.329
15Francisco Pena441078222003074321.206.239.280
16Steven Baron250100010020.200.200.200
17Luke Voit8112200053240.182.308.455
18Dexter Fowler9028940521000863138755.180.278.298
19Luke Weaver273646000621140.167.189.167
20Jack Flaherty203425000501150.147.171.147
21Austin Gomber2070100010010.143.143.143
22Miles Mikolas2445261001032250.133.167.222
23Adolis Garcia5110100010050.091.091.091
24Carson Kelly12250200022160.080.148.080
25Michael Wacha15253200021190.080.115.080
26John Gant20221100042070.045.045.182
27Daniel Poncedeleon560000001020.000.000.000
28Adam Wainwright460000000040.000.000.000
29John Brebbia3220000000010.000.000.000
30Mike Mayers3910000000110.000.500.000
31Tyson Ross210000000000.000.000.000
32Chasen Shreve610000000010.000.000.000
33Alex Reyes110000000010.000.000.000
34Matt Bowman2110000000000.000.000.000
35Jordan Hicks5310000000010.000.000.000
36Dakota Hudson910000000000.000.000.000

Pitching

Wins

W-L

13

ERA

Strikeouts

Games Played

Miles Mikolas

Earned run average

ERA

2.80

Earned Runs

WH/inn

Inn Pitched

Miles Mikolas

Strikeouts

Strikeouts

134

Inn Pitched

Walks

Strikeouts/9

Jack Flaherty

Saves

Inn Pitched

Saves

24

Bud Norris

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedWinsLossesSavesQuality StartsHoldsInnings PitchedHitsEarned RunsHome RunsWalksStrikeoutsStrikeouts/9 InnPitches Per StartWalk HitsERA
1Tyler Webb60000007.2600155.870.00.910.00
2Alex Reyes11000004.0300224.5073.01.250.00
3Greg Garcia10000001.0100000.000.01.000.00
4Dakota Hudson1003000511.1510464.760.00.790.79
5Tyson Ross311001012.1620653.6588.00.971.46
6Daniel Poncedeleon610011017.28429105.09116.00.962.04
7Miles Mikolas25251330170157.11384912261096.2492.71.042.80
8Chasen Shreve70100026.15221811.370.00.952.84
9Austin Gomber2143002737.12912319327.7187.31.292.89
10Jack Flaherty202076070109.17937153913411.0393.81.083.05
11Bud Norris52033240249.243175106010.870.01.073.08
12Jordan Hicks57033401862.14422130497.070.01.193.18
13Michael Wacha15158207084.16830936717.5894.61.233.20
14Carlos Martinez181866090100.18938549988.7993.61.383.41
15Sam Tuivailala3103300431.23513311267.390.01.453.69
16Mike Mayers4102110645.24319513428.280.01.233.74
17John Gant19125503079.06433633667.5282.51.233.76
18John Brebbia3301320340.037174134510.120.01.253.83
19Adam Wainwright441301018.0198214157.5088.01.834.00
20Dominic Leone1601200413.0156331510.380.01.384.15
21Luke Weaver2424611080125.11346516441128.0489.51.424.67
22Brett Cecil2900100025.12915219155.330.01.895.33
23Matt Bowman2200200523.029164112610.170.01.746.26
24Ryan Sherriff50000015.2841234.760.01.766.35
25Luke Gregerson1700000212.2141026128.530.01.587.11
26Greg Holland3200200225.03422122227.920.02.247.92
27Tyler Lyons2701000916.22416381910.260.01.928.64
28Jedd Gyorko10000001.0211000.000.02.009.00
29Preston Guilmet20010002.07520313.500.03.5022.50

Fielding

Totals
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Carson Kelly1187164586001.0008.11.000
2Luke Voit321719154011.00010.06.000
3John Gant19127916106001.0001.82.000
4Jordan Hicks5706213211001.0001.88.000
5Mike Mayers410461165001.0002.17.000
6Austin Gomber21437707001.0001.69.000
7Dakota Hudson10011615001.0004.76.000
8Greg Holland32025523001.0001.80.000
9John Brebbia33040422001.0000.90.000
10Dominic Leone16013312001.0002.08.000
11Tyler Webb608211001.0002.35.000
12Alex Reyes114101001.0002.25.000
13Ryan Sherriff506101001.0001.59.000
14Yadier Molina98927957777462837.9968.76.000
15Francisco Pena4424264233225710.9967.91.000
16Harrison Bader8162597172165611.9942.58.000
17Jose Martinez999576565761931757.9897.65.000
18Kolten Wong9878728389134250561.9874.75.000
19Marcell Ozuna1201191044230222533.9871.96.000
20Matt Carpenter1431149806224521601058.9845.62.000
21Tommy Pham9189786210203250.9762.35.000
22Paul DeJong7876691324104211942.9724.10.000
23Dexter Fowler7574649130124240.9691.75.000
24Greg Garcia52272861243981421.9683.78.000
25Luke Weaver24241252491410.9581.65.000
26Miles Mikolas252515740122622.9502.17.000
27Yairo Munoz7351477193731101031.9483.45.000
28Tyler O'Neill21151463734120.9462.16.000
29Jedd Gyorko10470657207621331220.9422.67.000
30Patrick Wisdom31121514012.93310.22.000
31Michael Wacha151584112810.9091.07.000
32Matt Bowman22023101810.9003.52.000
33Carlos Martinez18181002781633.8892.15.000
34Jack Flaherty20201091851120.8891.32.000
35Sam Tuivailala3103261410.8331.42.000
36Daniel Poncedeleon611864110.8332.55.000
37Bud Norris52050112722.8181.63.000
38Adam Wainwright441850410.8002.00.000
39Luke Gregerson1701350410.8002.84.000
40Brett Cecil2902551310.8001.42.000
41Tyson Ross311241210.7502.19.000
42Adolis Garcia622643010.7501.04.000
43Chasen Shreve70600000.0000.00.000
 
1st Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Luke Voit321719154011.00010.06.000
2Jedd Gyorko501113121001.00010.64.000
3Francisco Pena203110001.0003.00.000
4Matt Carpenter663940241438129441.9909.17.000
5Jose Martinez838366964360531757.9898.56.000
6Patrick Wisdom21111514012.93311.45.000
7Yadier Molina5012129213.9178.25.000
 
2nd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Greg Garcia2211119561937091.0004.25.000
2Matt Carpenter111183452223051.0004.88.000
3Kolten Wong9878728389134250561.9874.75.000
4Yairo Munoz12119046172819.9784.52.000
5Jedd Gyorko171410554163447.9264.27.000
 
3rd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Matt Carpenter666449516349108612.9632.85.000
2Jedd Gyorko76525091292994613.9532.18.000
3Yairo Munoz145671631210.9382.03.000
4Greg Garcia134531751021.8822.53.000
5Patrick Wisdom10100000.0000.00.000
 
Shortstop
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Paul DeJong7876691324104211942.9724.10.000
2Greg Garcia1612113511534211.9613.90.000
3Yairo Munoz38332901264870822.9373.66.000
4Jedd Gyorko5431115420.8182.61.000
 
Left Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Harrison Bader6230770001.0002.12.000
2Yairo Munoz309110001.0001.00.000
3Marcell Ozuna1201191044230222533.9871.96.000
4Tyler O'Neill6442108110.9001.93.000
 
Center Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Harrison Bader373129799972001.0003.00.000
2Tyler O'Neill3326550001.0001.73.000
3Adolis Garcia117220001.0002.57.000
4Yairo Munoz119110001.0001.00.000
5Tommy Pham9189786210203250.9762.35.000
 
Right Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Jose Martinez16129614140001.0001.31.000
2Yairo Munoz5113330001.0002.08.000
3Harrison Bader38292706661411.9852.17.000
4Dexter Fowler7574649130124240.9691.75.000
5Tyler O'Neill128782221010.9552.42.000
6Adolis Garcia511921010.5000.47.000
 
Pitcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1John Gant19127916106001.0001.82.000
2Jordan Hicks5706213211001.0001.88.000
3Mike Mayers410461165001.0002.17.000
4Austin Gomber21437707001.0001.69.000
5Dakota Hudson10011615001.0004.76.000
6Greg Holland32025523001.0001.80.000
7John Brebbia33040422001.0000.90.000
8Dominic Leone16013312001.0002.08.000
9Tyler Webb608211001.0002.35.000
10Alex Reyes114101001.0002.25.000
11Ryan Sherriff506101001.0001.59.000
12Luke Weaver24241252491410.9581.65.000
13Miles Mikolas252515740122622.9502.17.000
14Michael Wacha151584112810.9091.07.000
15Matt Bowman22023101810.9003.52.000
16Carlos Martinez18181002781633.8892.15.000
17Jack Flaherty20201091851120.8891.32.000
18Sam Tuivailala3103261410.8331.42.000
19Daniel Poncedeleon611864110.8332.55.000
20Bud Norris52050112722.8181.63.000
21Adam Wainwright441850410.8002.00.000
22Luke Gregerson1701350410.8002.84.000
23Brett Cecil2902551310.8001.42.000
24Tyson Ross311241210.7502.19.000
25Jedd Gyorko10100000.0000.00.000
26Greg Garcia10100000.0000.00.000
27Chasen Shreve70600000.0000.00.000
 
Catcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Carson Kelly1187164586001.0008.11.000
2Yadier Molina93927837657372624.9978.77.000
3Francisco Pena4224261232224710.9967.97.000
 
Last updated on Wed, 07/21/2010 - 15:15.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS