warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

Pittsburgh Pirates Team stats

 

Batting

Batting Avg

Average

.279

Home Runs

Runs batted

Hits

Andrew McCutchen

Home Runs

Home Runs

28

Slugging %

Games Played

Andrew McCutchen

Runs Batted In

Runs batted

90

Hits

Games Played

Runs

Josh Bell

On Base Percentage

Hits

On Base %

.368

Walks

David Freese

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedAt BatsRunsHitsDoublesTriplesHome RunsTotal BasesRuns batted inWalksStrikeoutsStolen BasesCaught StealingBatting AvgOBPSP
1Jacob Stallings5143520073220.357.438.500
2Chris Bostick202768200101490.296.406.370
3Tyler Glasnow18171500053470.294.455.294
4Andrew McCutchen156570941593022277887311611.279.363.486
5Adam Frazier1214065511220661625336579.276.344.399
6Starling Marte77309488572211731206321.275.333.379
7Josh Harrison12848666132262221047289012.272.339.432
8David Freese13042644112160015852581160.263.368.371
9Josh Bell15954975140266625690661172.255.334.466
10Jordy Mercer1455025212824552045851880.255.326.406
11Gregory Polanco108379399520001483527608.251.305.391
12Jhan Marinez2440110020030.250.250.500
13Francisco Cervelli8126531661322983132650.249.342.370
14Jose Osuna1042153150134492309400.233.269.428
15Steven Brault12132310042000.231.231.308
16Elias Diaz6418818421400591911381.223.265.314
17Gift Ngoepe285410122111668260.222.323.296
18John Jaso126256285419001033540661.211.328.402
19Jordan Luplow277861631130116220.205.276.385
20Max Moroff561201924411392116430.200.302.325
21Wade LeBlanc5050100011030.200.200.200
22Alen Hanson3757811022151292.193.220.263
23Chris Stewart511318241222949220.183.241.221
24Sean Rodriguez399512161002658380.168.255.274
25Gerrit Cole3455391001331210.164.179.236
26Jameson Taillon253826000600150.158.158.158
27Phil Gosselin28403610072290.150.190.175
28Chad Kuhl334825200731160.104.122.146
29Danny Ortiz9121100010110.083.154.083
30Trevor Williams314112000202170.049.093.049
31Ivan Nova315101000100310.020.020.020
32Josh Lindblom420000000010.000.000.000
33A.J. Schugel3210000000100.000.500.000
34Tony Watson4710000000010.000.000.000
35Angel Sanchez810000000000.000.000.000
36Johnny Barbato2410000000000.000.000.000
37John Bormann110000000010.000.000.000
38Antonio Bastardo900000000100.0001.000.000
39Joaquin Benoit800000000000.000.000.000
40Dan Runzler800000000000.000.000.000
41Daniel Hudson7100000000000.000.000.000
42Juan Nicasio6500000000000.000.000.000
43George Kontos1500000000000.000.000.000
44Felipe Rivero7300000000000.000.000.000
45Jack Leathersich600000000000.000.000.000
46Dovydas Neverauskas2400000000000.000.000.000
47Edgar Santana1900000000000.000.000.000

Pitching

Wins

W-L

12

ERA

Strikeouts

Games Played

Gerrit Cole

Earned run average

ERA

4.14

Earned Runs

WH/inn

Inn Pitched

Ivan Nova

Strikeouts

Strikeouts

196

Inn Pitched

Walks

Strikeouts/9

Gerrit Cole

Saves

Inn Pitched

Saves

21

Felipe Rivero

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedWinsLossesSavesQuality StartsHoldsInnings PitchedHitsEarned RunsHome RunsWalksStrikeoutsStrikeouts/9 InnPitches Per StartWalk HitsERA
1Jack Leathersich60000024.13002612.460.01.150.00
2Felipe Rivero730532101475.147144208810.510.00.891.67
3George Kontos1501110614.29313159.200.00.821.84
4A.J. Schugel3204000432.0317314277.590.01.411.97
5Juan Nicasio65025202260.04919418609.000.01.122.85
6Jhan Marinez2400100034.03412412266.880.01.353.18
7Edgar Santana1900000218.01672122010.000.01.563.50
8Tony Watson47053100646.25719714356.750.01.523.66
9Dovydas Neverauskas2401100225.1241148176.040.01.263.91
10Trevor Williams3125790110150.11456814521177.0096.91.314.07
11Johnny Barbato2400100028.22513418237.220.01.504.08
12Ivan Nova313111140170187.02038629361316.3086.41.284.14
13Gerrit Cole333312120200203.01999631551968.6999.91.254.26
14Chad Kuhl3131811080157.11597617721428.1286.61.474.35
15Daniel Hudson71027002161.25730733669.630.01.464.38
16Jameson Taillon252587090133.21526611461258.4292.91.484.44
17Wade LeBlanc5005210468.064341017547.150.01.194.50
18Dan Runzler80000004.0722249.000.02.254.50
19Steven Brault1141011034.24118314235.97160.01.594.67
20Joaquin Benoit80020008.11172633.240.02.047.56
21Tyler Glasnow15132703162.081531344568.1393.82.027.69
22Josh Lindblom400000010.118903108.710.02.037.84
23Angel Sanchez801000012.1161251107.300.01.388.76
24Antonio Bastardo90010009.016155988.000.02.7815.00

Fielding

Totals
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
1st Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
2nd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
3rd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Shortstop
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Left Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Center Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Right Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Pitcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Catcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Last updated on Thu, 07/01/2010 - 15:11.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS