warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

MLB Team Batting
RankNameGpAt BatsRuns HitsDoublesTriplesHome RunsTotal BasesRuns Batted InBatting AvgSlugging Percentage
1Boston Red Sox983415530928215171341579505.272.462
2Houston Astros99336450087918391261458482.261.433
3New York Yankees953256493821180121611508476.252.463
4Cleveland Indians95329248784118981321442470.255.438
5Chicago Cubs943313485882185221011414466.266.427
6Colorado Rockies963270467843160241241423448.258.435
7Cincinnati Reds963330461866154131011349443.260.405
8Atlanta Braves943294456850194161011379435.258.419
9Los Angeles Dodgers963244453792174191291391424.244.429
10Oakland Athletics973336449821182121271408432.246.422
11Milwaukee Brewers98329742680714891241345401.245.408
12Los Angeles Angels973305425805146121301365405.244.413
13Pittsburgh Pirates97327542581916727971331409.250.406
14Minnesota Twins94322042478719715981308400.244.406
15Texas Rangers973252424768157161091284400.236.395
16Toronto Blue Jays953224423767181121261350406.238.419
17Arizona Diamondbacks973255421747153321071285400.229.395
18St. Louis Cardinals95322441979313151201294399.246.401
19Washington Nationals963239417791151111121300398.244.401
20Seattle Mariners973291412849155151101364396.258.414
21Philadelphia Phillies953163411745144161041233396.236.390
22Tampa Bay Rays96329240184215620881302376.256.396
23San Francisco Giants98337539985017417911331379.252.394
24Detroit Tigers98335438682118723801294368.245.386
25Chicago Sox953237384790153281011302376.244.402
26Miami Marlins98338737683213918801247354.246.368
27San Diego Padres99331236577015317871218343.232.368
28New York Mets94314036371514717971187353.228.378
29Baltimore Orioles97329634574815191111250334.227.379
30Kansas City Royals95323733777315813781191318.239.368
 

 

Last updated on Wed, 05/26/2010 - 12:54.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS