warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

MLB Team Batting
RankNameGpAt BatsRuns HitsDoublesTriplesHome RunsTotal BasesRuns Batted InBatting AvgSlugging Percentage
1New York Yankees2173112719047332339124.260.464
2Boston Red Sox2174812420758326349117.277.467
3Oakland Athletics2380812322147529365118.274.452
4Toronto Blue Jays2170811616635328291109.234.411
5Los Angeles Angels2381511520931532346109.256.425
6Atlanta Braves2173711519448321311108.263.422
7Houston Astros2481311520643223322111.253.396
8Chicago Cubs1969411017940820295101.258.425
9Philadelphia Phillies2170110616135419261103.230.372
10Pittsburgh Pirates227501041863972230599.248.407
11St. Louis Cardinals217051011742803029297.247.414
12Colorado Rockies24793981783233231294.224.393
13San Diego Padres24823971873942530989.227.375
14Los Angeles Dodgers21745961814032028789.243.385
15New York Mets20661961573541925792.238.389
16Washington Nationals23771951773532429090.230.376
17Arizona Diamondbacks21694951564092127792.225.399
18Detroit Tigers20695941734371527592.249.396
19Milwaukee Brewers23785941923812831687.245.403
20Seattle Mariners21704911814122530188.257.428
21Texas Rangers24802881864102530284.232.377
22Tampa Bay Rays21710881782861626682.251.375
23Chicago Sox19655741582942426773.241.408
24Baltimore Orioles23790731703912328072.215.354
25Cincinnati Reds22729711632811222968.224.314
26Cleveland Indians20693701492702525168.215.362
27San Francisco Giants22752701762722327665.234.367
28Miami Marlins22764701702021323364.223.305
29Minnesota Twins17603691403511923466.232.388
30Kansas City Royals20681681632831624562.239.360
 

 

Last updated on Wed, 05/26/2010 - 12:54.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS