warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.


MLB Player Pitching

RankNameTeamGpGsInnings Pitched HitsRunsEarned RunsWalksStrikeoutsWinsLossesSavesHoldsBlown SavesEarned Run Avg
1Johnny CuetoSF3320.0111121610001.30.45
2Jarlin GarciaMIA4221.0622111310001.10.86
3Jameson TaillonPIT3320.192251820001.10.89
4Gerrit ColeHOU4428.0154364120001.10.96
5Chris SaleBOS4422.0163353110001.31.23
6Max ScherzerWSH4427.0147443831001.11.33
7Justin VerlanderHOU4426.2155453420001.01.35
8Matthew BoydDET3319.193341101001.01.40
9Rick PorcelloBOS4425.2204412340001.61.40
10Dylan BundyBAL4425.2217473102001.11.40
11Reynaldo LopezCHW3319.0843112102000.81.42
12Chad BettisCOL4425.01744101530001.31.44
13Corey KluberCLE4429.2165563321001.31.52
14Jose BerriosMIN4427.2155512921001.61.63
15Sean ManaeaOAK4427.2165542022001.11.63
16Patrick CorbinARI4427.1145553730001.31.65
17Joey LucchesiSD4421.2176442520000.41.66
18Clayton KershawLAD4426.0205533112000.81.73
19Carlos MartinezSTL4425.21665143021001.01.75
20Trevor WilliamsPIT4423.11855101431000.81.93
21Jakob JunisKC3318.2114441621000.91.93
22Luke WeaverSTL3317.1124451720000.72.08
23Chris StrattonSF4424.1157671911000.82.22
24Aaron NolaPHI4424.1146691511001.12.22
25David PriceBOS4420.0135591721000.92.25
26Trevor BauerCLE3320.0155572111000.52.25
27Ian KennedyKC4423.0238672212000.72.35
28Gio GonzalezWSH4421.2247692521000.72.49
29Nick PivettaPHI4421.2196622110000.92.49
30Mike FoltynewiczATL4421.1188692611000.42.53
31Francisco LirianoDET3317.2125581421000.62.55
32Carlos CarrascoCLE4427.2188842130000.72.60
33Luis SeverinoNYY4424.0157782831000.92.63
34Mike ClevingerCLE3316.2175561410000.32.70
35Yonny ChirinosTB4320.0156651501000.42.70
36Chase AndersonMIL4422.1157771811000.62.82
37Brandon McCarthyATL4421.2207781830000.62.91
38Noah SyndergaardNYM4421.1179753320000.42.95
39Blake SnellTB4421.11377102621000.42.95
40Andrew CashnerBAL4424.01998112112000.73.00
 

Last updated on Wed, 05/26/2010 - 12:47.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS