warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.


MLB Player Pitching

RankNameTeamGpGsInnings Pitched HitsRunsEarned RunsWalksStrikeoutsWinsLossesSavesHoldsBlown SavesEarned Run Avg
1Jacob deGromNYM1919123.190262330149540001.68
2Chris SaleBOS2020129.0853432311881040002.23
3Trevor BauerCLE2020136.1105423442175860002.24
4Blake SnellTB2020119.0803230471341250002.27
5Justin VerlanderHOU2121137.291383524172950002.29
6Aaron NolaPHI2020129.0913333351311230002.30
7Luis SeverinoNYY2020128.1973433321441420002.31
8Max ScherzerWSH2020134.2873936341821250002.41
9Gerrit ColeHOU2020128.1813936451771020002.52
10Tyler SkaggsLAA171798.090312828105750002.57
11Jon LesterCHC1919111.292383241881220002.58
12Mike FoltynewiczATL1818101.271343042120750002.66
13Corey KluberCLE2020133.21044341171321250002.76
14Miles MikolasSTL1919119.1105403720831030002.79
15Charlie MortonHOU1919112.1844037451461120002.96
16Kyle FreelandCOL1919115.210240403892860003.11
17Zack GreinkeARI2020121.21124443231241050003.18
18Jake ArrietaPHI1818103.09352373372760003.23
19Patrick CorbinARI2020122.194444435149640003.24
20Steven MatzNYM181896.08343363785470003.38
21Marco GonzalesSEA1919113.1110454322981050003.41
22Sean ManaeaOAK2020123.29949472483960003.42
23Kyle GibsonMIN1919115.296464446114460003.42
24Eduardo RodriguezBOS1919104.2964140321101130003.44
25Mike ClevingerCLE1919122.0111494740118750003.47
26CC SabathiaNYY1818100.09848392977640003.51
27Sean NewcombATL1919105.08244415297850003.51
28Jose BerriosMIN2020127.1100525229127970003.68
29Jhoulys ChacinMIL2121115.09851474788830003.68
30James PaxtonSEA2020119.197494933155840003.70
31Mike FiersDET1818104.210746432176660003.70
32Gio GonzalezWSH1919101.210044424894660003.72
33Tyler AndersonCOL2020113.299504738108630003.72
34Dallas KeuchelHOU2020122.112655513393780003.75
35Lance McCullers Jr.HOU1919112.1865147431191040003.77
36Andrew HeaneyLAA1717102.189514330102560003.78
37Chase AndersonMIL1919104.28246444081670003.78
38Jameson TaillonPIT1919106.099474630103670003.91
39Reynaldo LopezCHW1919112.210355494782470003.91
40Kyle HendricksCHC1919110.110151483183680003.92
 

Last updated on Wed, 05/26/2010 - 12:47.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS