warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

MLB Player Batting

 
RankNameAt BatsHitsDoublestriplesHome RunsRuns Batted inStolen BasesCaught StealingkWalksStrike OutsBatting AverageOn Base %Slugging %
1Jed Lowrie1023780624001021.363.420.618
2Manny Machado893270817101415.360.447.708
3Asdrubal Cabrera83298041200614.349.391.590
4Tommy Pham69243037531716.348.477.522
5Didi Gregorius75267182721159.347.442.787
6Mookie Betts752680614211210.347.444.693
7Mallex Smith6121320333612.344.412.459
8Nolan Arenado702441412111212.343.434.600
9Aaron Judge822850716212026.341.476.659
10Carlos Correa852970419201226.341.402.565
11Hanley Ramirez75254031631615.333.386.507
12Jose Altuve993340010111015.333.396.374
13Mitch Haniger78266092411917.333.400.756
14Odubel Herrera7926511811515.329.376.456
15Rhys Hoskins672270419322122.328.495.612
16Yasmani Grandal67226031601915.328.423.552
17Dansby Swanson86288121220722.326.376.512
18Jose Martinez812660316011011.321.398.506
19Robinson Cano78254029001314.321.430.449
20Kris Bryant692271211011312.319.467.536
21Andrelton Simmons82264031320106.317.398.476
22Lorenzo Cain79256038511516.316.421.506
23David Peralta76246021110820.316.388.474
24Ryan Flaherty67215018321117.313.418.433
25Jean Segura90289111530514.311.340.467
26Adrian Beltre8727801800914.310.366.437
27Nick Markakis872750314011411.310.402.471
28Yadier Molina81253061620311.309.326.568
29Nicholas Castellanos81255211100716.309.364.457
30Mike Trout9128501018501721.308.418.692
31Mike Moustakas88275161700412.307.337.591
32Corey Dickerson7623711122039.303.333.461
33Kyle Schwarber631930616011218.302.413.635
34Kevin Pillar8325711940420.301.348.446
35Miguel Cabrera702150214001214.300.398.457
36Charlie Blackmon77233081511921.299.379.649
37Javier Baez77237372410618.299.365.740
38Jesse Winker57173007001313.298.431.351
39Freddie Freeman812480417101817.296.431.543
40Starlin Castro9227300810821.293.343.326
 

 

 

Last updated on Wed, 05/26/2010 - 13:05.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS