warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

MLB Player Batting

 
RankNameAt BatsHitsDoublestriplesHome RunsRuns Batted inStolen BasesCaught StealingkWalksStrike OutsBatting AverageOn Base %Slugging %
1Aaron Judge19810340033.421.500.947
2George Springer351430481037.400.447.829
3Albert Almora Jr.5200000002.400.400.400
4Francisco Lindor11400220002.364.364.909
5Marwin Gonzalez331120290219.333.389.576
6Marcus Semien3100000011.333.500.333
7Orlando Arcia331100340014.333.353.606
8Yasiel Puig301030142159.333.429.533
9J.D. Martinez321010290074.313.415.531
10Alex Bregman247202501114.292.553.625
11Ryan Braun4212200420213.286.318.333
12Justin Turner431210141057.279.367.372
13Xander Bogaerts361010150042.278.341.389
14Trevor Story18520000007.278.278.389
15Steve Pearce26710130058.269.387.423
16Josh Reddick26710140025.269.321.423
17Travis Shaw308211210410.267.353.500
18Jose Altuve34920140036.265.324.412
19Freddie Freeman16400110013.250.294.438
20Jonathan Lucroy4100000002.250.250.250
21Anthony Rizzo4100000000.250.250.250
22Manny Machado4411203910313.250.313.500
23Khris Davis4100120002.250.2501.000
24Gleyber Torres16400000023.250.333.250
25Nick Martini4100000002.250.250.250
26Lorenzo Cain4511400101312.244.292.333
27Carlos Correa29710160069.241.371.379
28Giancarlo Stanton21500111017.238.273.381
29Andrew Benintendi389300420310.237.310.316
30Didi Gregorius17410030004.235.222.294
31Luke Voit17401040046.235.381.353
32Ender Inciarte13300000004.231.231.231
33Yuli Gurriel31720130055.226.333.387
34Jesus Aguilar378302500315.216.275.459
35Mookie Betts39830030046.205.295.282
36Mike Moustakas408200300413.200.273.250
37Michael Brantley10200010011.200.250.200
38DJ LeMahieu15320000133.200.333.333
39Javier Baez5110011012.200.333.400
40Ozzie Albies15300000001.200.200.200
 

 

 

Last updated on Wed, 05/26/2010 - 13:05.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS