warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

MLB Player Batting

 
RankNameAt BatsHitsDoublestriplesHome RunsRuns Batted inStolen BasesCaught StealingkWalksStrike OutsBatting AverageOn Base %Slugging %
1Mookie Betts30410825323511824744.355.446.684
2Jose Altuve3891292329441423953.332.394.470
3Scooter Gennett3531152101663212674.326.373.521
4J.D. Martinez3571162312980213995.325.392.639
5Jean Segura3711202527471471852.323.354.458
6Nick Markakis3751212911062114246.323.387.485
7Albert Almora Jr.28290191428121750.319.356.436
8Matt Duffy31299161427742356.317.371.413
9Manny Machado3661162112465814751.317.392.577
10Freddie Freeman3671162631664625380.316.405.534
11Nolan Arenado3441082122470214972.314.396.596
12Andrelton Simmons323101202641622816.313.371.443
13Eugenio Suarez298931721971104068.312.399.574
14Mike Trout33510418325501518483.310.454.606
15Yuli Gurriel31397240652311434.310.340.444
16Eddie Rosario3791172421960622473.309.350.533
17Whit Merrifield3581103005301753767.307.378.433
18Matt Kemp300921801560002174.307.349.517
19Michael Brantley3431052511256632532.306.353.490
20Corey Dickerson32499225737531444.306.340.469
21Nicholas Castellanos3801162931556102791.305.359.516
22Andrew Benintendi35310625514571715071.300.384.518
23Jose Ramirez36010826229702035748.300.399.625
24Jose Martinez318951801356033355.299.365.478
25Gerardo Parra27682150541731649.297.339.406
26Wilson Ramos293871401453002261.297.346.488
27Shin-Soo Choo3511042001844306291.296.407.507
28Christian Yelich3219518211441323383.296.367.467
29Jesus Aguilar274811602470003483.296.373.617
30Trevor Story367108275206813431102.294.355.559
31Jose Peraza3681081535351722244.293.339.391
32Jesse Winker26678150742004844.293.404.429
33Starlin Castro389114221737413078.293.339.409
34Derek Dietrich331971811336201988.293.357.471
35Francisco Lindor39011430025621334474.292.369.562
36Brandon Crawford330962221039353374.291.362.461
37Lorenzo Cain303881608271844761.290.390.422
38Joey Votto34299212950107363.289.422.442
39Javier Baez34910125619721821495.289.323.559
40Jason Heyward28081163643112735.289.352.432
 

 

 

Last updated on Wed, 05/26/2010 - 13:05.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS