warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

MLB Player Batting

 
RankNameAt BatsHitsDoublestriplesHome RunsRuns Batted inStolen BasesCaught StealingkWalksStrike OutsBatting AverageOn Base %Slugging %
1Jonathan Lucroy3220010010.667.7501.333
2Hanley Ramirez14820030012.571.600.714
3Gerardo Parra4200010000.500.500.500
4Eduardo Escobar4200000000.500.500.500
5Brian Dozier4200110012.500.6001.250
6Trevor Story4200110000.500.5001.250
7Jake Lamb13600000002.462.462.462
8Ketel Marte17702120005.412.412.824
9Carlos Gonzalez5200010001.400.400.400
10Mitch Moreland13520000022.385.467.538
11Rafael Devers11400250024.364.429.909
12Daniel Descalso9310230044.333.5381.111
13Max Kepler3110000010.333.500.667
14Eddie Rosario3100120011.333.5001.333
15Michael Taylor15500280034.333.444.733
16Mookie Betts16520001014.313.353.438
17Jose Altuve71222071420914.310.388.634
18Yuli Gurriel6921712800410.304.342.522
19George Springer72215069001119.292.386.611
20Carlos Correa73215051400413.288.325.562
21Justin Turner56162041410109.286.420.536
22Yasiel Puig5616213100268.286.365.518
23Jay Bruce18510240028.278.333.667
24J.D. Martinez15400110016.267.313.467
25Chris Taylor59154137011110.254.380.508
26Didi Gregorius4812113700712.250.345.500
27Jorge Polanco4100000012.250.400.250
28Andrew Benintendi16400120013.250.294.438
29Greg Bird41102036001217.244.426.512
30Brett Gardner5212201411312.231.281.327
31David Peralta18400000011.222.263.222
32Starlin Castro5011300100214.220.264.280
33Willson Contreras327002200611.219.342.406
34Cody Bellinger6414413910329.219.254.453
35Austin Barnes4610201510410.217.288.326
36A.J. Pollock14311130024.214.313.643
37Daniel Murphy19410120036.211.318.421
38Carlos Santana19400140034.211.318.368
39Bryce Harper19410131036.211.304.421
40Alex Bregman72153041010510.208.256.417
 

 

 

Last updated on Wed, 05/26/2010 - 13:05.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS