warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

Cleveland Indians team stats

 

Batting

Batting Avg

Average

.318

Home Runs

Runs batted

Hits

Jose Ramirez

Home Runs

Home Runs

38

Slugging %

Games Played

Edwin Encarnacion

Runs Batted In

Runs batted

107

Hits

Games Played

Runs

Edwin Encarnacion

On Base Percentage

Hits

On Base %

.377

Walks

Edwin Encarnacion

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedAt BatsRunsHitsDoublesTriplesHome RunsTotal BasesRuns batted inWalksStrikeoutsStolen BasesCaught StealingBatting AvgOBPSP
1Corey Kluber2920100010000.500.500.500
2Michael Martinez15111410050250.364.462.455
3Jose Ramirez152585107186566634183526917.318.374.583
4Austin Jackson85280468919331353533643.318.387.482
5Michael Brantley9033847101201115052315011.299.357.444
6Lonnie Chisenhall82236346817111235325552.288.360.521
7Francisco Lindor15965199178444432989609315.273.337.505
8Yandy Diaz491562541811511321352.263.352.327
9Carlos Santana1545719014837332607988945.259.363.455
10Edwin Encarnacion1575549614320112791071041332.258.377.504
11Erik Gonzalez60110182860046113371.255.272.418
12Jay Bruce431492137922712618371.248.331.477
13Bradley Zimmer1012994172152211539269918.241.307.385
14Brandon Guyer701652339711542015432.236.326.327
15Abraham Almonte691722640833631420462.233.314.366
16Jason Kipnis90336437825001393528716.232.291.414
17Yan Gomes105341437915001365631990.232.309.399
18Greg Allen253578100126281.229.282.343
19Daniel Robertson3280918411277730.225.287.338
20Giovanny Urshela67156143570045158220.224.262.288
21Tyler Naquin193748200101290.216.250.270
22Roberto Perez7321722451200813826710.207.291.373
23Francisco Mejia11131200021130.154.214.154
24Josh Tomlin2670100010030.143.143.143
25Carlos Carrasco3241000000110.000.200.000
26Trevor Bauer3230000000010.000.000.000
27Mike Clevinger2720000000010.000.000.000
28Andrew Miller5710000000010.000.000.000
29Craig Breslow700000000000.000.000.000
30Boone Logan3900000000000.000.000.000
31Joe Smith2100000000000.000.000.000
32Dan Otero5200000000000.000.000.000
33Zach McAllister5000000000000.000.000.000
34Bryan Shaw7900000000000.000.000.000
35Danny Salazar2300000000000.000.000.000
36Cody Allen6900000000000.000.000.000
37Nick Goody5600000000000.000.000.000
38Kyle Crockett400000000000.000.000.000
39Shawn Armstrong2100000000000.000.000.000
40Ryan Merritt500000000000.000.000.000
41Tyler Olson3000000000000.000.000.000

Pitching

Wins

W-L

18

ERA

Strikeouts

Games Played

Carlos Carrasco

Earned run average

ERA

2.25

Earned Runs

WH/inn

Inn Pitched

Corey Kluber

Strikeouts

Strikeouts

265

Inn Pitched

Walks

Strikeouts/9

Corey Kluber

Saves

Inn Pitched

Saves

30

Cody Allen

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedWinsLossesSavesQuality StartsHoldsInnings PitchedHitsEarned RunsHome RunsWalksStrikeoutsStrikeouts/9 InnPitches Per StartWalk HitsERA
1Tyler Olson3001010820.013006188.100.00.950.00
2Michael Martinez10000001.0100000.000.01.000.00
3Andrew Miller57043202762.231103219513.640.00.831.44
4Ryan Merritt542001020.22640473.0580.01.451.74
5Corey Kluber29291840220203.214151213626511.71101.60.872.25
6Zach McAllister5002200362.05318821669.580.01.192.61
7Nick Goody5601200654.239177207211.850.01.082.80
8Dan Otero5203000160.0631969385.700.01.202.85
9Cody Allen69037300467.157229219212.300.01.162.94
10Mike Clevinger27211260110121.29242136013710.13100.21.253.11
11Carlos Carrasco32321860190200.017373214622610.1795.61.103.29
12Joe Smith2100010918.116710209.820.00.873.44
13Bryan Shaw79046302676.27130522738.570.01.213.52
14Craig Breslow70000014.13202510.380.01.154.15
15Trevor Bauer32311790150176.118182256019610.00101.51.374.19
16Danny Salazar231956070103.09449144414512.6795.51.344.28
17Shawn Armstrong2101000024.22312510207.300.01.344.38
18Boone Logan3801000421.02011292812.000.01.384.71
19Josh Tomlin2626109090141.01667823141096.9680.31.284.98
20Kyle Crockett40000001.24201210.800.03.0010.80

Fielding

Totals
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
1st Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
2nd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
3rd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Shortstop
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Left Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Center Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Right Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Pitcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Catcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Last updated on Tue, 06/01/2010 - 14:04.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS