warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

Chicago White Sox team stats

 

Batting

Batting Avg

Average

.265

Home Runs

Runs batted

Hits

Jose Abreu

Home Runs

Home Runs

27

Slugging %

Games Played

Daniel Palka

Runs Batted In

Runs batted

78

Hits

Games Played

Runs

Jose Abreu

On Base Percentage

Hits

On Base %

.325

Walks

Jose Abreu

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedAt BatsRunsHitsDoublesTriplesHome RunsTotal BasesRuns batted inWalksStrikeoutsStolen BasesCaught StealingBatting AvgOBPSP
1Dustin Garneau120100011100.500.667.500
2Ryan LaMarre336682060032102201.303.324.485
3Kevan Smith521712150600652110181.292.348.380
4Omar Narvaez97280307714111203038650.275.366.429
5Matt Skole4112300061230.273.385.545
6Leury Garcia822582370744973296912.271.303.376
7Jose Abreu12849968132361123678371092.265.325.473
8Charlie Tilson41106728111311110202.264.331.292
9Welington Castillo49170174470069159461.259.304.406
10Tyler Saladino682210030030.250.250.375
11Yolmer Sanchez15560062145341010223554913814.242.306.372
12Tim Anderson153567771362833230643014926.240.281.406
13Daniel Palka12441756100153320267301532.240.294.484
14Avisail Garcia933564784112215649201023.236.281.438
15Adam Engel143429491011744144291812916.235.279.336
16Yoan Moncada149578731363266231616721712.235.315.400
17Jose Rondon42100152360047147302.230.280.470
18Matt Davidson1234345199230018262521650.228.319.419
19Nicky Delmonico88284316111551062527801.215.296.373
20James Shields360100010030.167.167.167
21Trayce Thompson4812114143002697463.116.163.215
22Alfredo Gonzalez390100011040.111.111.111
23Ryan Cordell193734100840150.108.125.216
24Lucas Giolito360000000040.000.000.000
25Hector Santiago540000000020.000.000.000
26Luis Avilan310000000010.000.000.000
27Chris Beck410000000010.000.000.000
28Dylan Covey110000000010.000.000.000
29Reynaldo Lopez110000000010.000.000.000

Pitching

Wins

W-L

10

ERA

Strikeouts

Games Played

Lucas Giolito

Earned run average

ERA

3.91

Earned Runs

WH/inn

Inn Pitched

Reynaldo Lopez

Strikeouts

Strikeouts

154

Inn Pitched

Walks

Strikeouts/9

James Shields

Saves

Inn Pitched

Saves

16

Joakim Soria

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedWinsLossesSavesQuality StartsHoldsInnings PitchedHitsEarned RunsHome RunsWalksStrikeoutsStrikeouts/9 InnPitches Per StartWalk HitsERA
1Matt Davidson30000003.0100126.000.00.670.00
2Joakim Soria40003160238.235112104911.410.01.162.56
3Xavier Cedeno3302010725.1198113289.950.01.262.84
4Nate Jones3302250630.02810415329.600.01.433.00
5Juan Minaya5202210846.239173295811.190.01.463.28
6Luis Avilan5802120939.240172144610.440.01.363.86
7Reynaldo Lopez32327100190188.21658225751517.2096.41.273.91
8Jose Ruiz60000004.15213612.460.01.854.15
9Carlos Rodon2020680110120.297561555906.7198.31.264.18
10Chris Beck1400010023.22411511166.080.01.484.18
11Aaron Bummer3700100231.24015110359.950.01.584.26
12Jace Fry59123401651.137254207012.2730.01.114.38
13Hector Santiago49763210102.01025116601039.0986.71.594.50
14Ian Hamilton100120018.0642255.630.01.004.50
15James Shields34337160190204.219010334781546.7799.31.314.53
16Jeanmar Gomez2600200625.02913310279.720.01.564.68
17Michael Kopech441101014.120842159.4264.01.535.02
18Caleb Frare110010027.06404911.570.01.435.14
19Dylan Covey2721514060121.2129701352916.7388.71.495.18
20Rob Scahill60000005.0530335.400.01.605.40
21Danny Farquhar80110028.06530910.130.00.755.63
22Lucas Giolito323210130150173.116611827901256.4994.01.486.13
23Chris Volstad3311500047.16533912295.5166.01.636.27
24Tyler Danish70100006.1852457.110.01.897.11
25Thyago Vieira1601110117.2211449157.640.01.707.13
26Ryan Burr80000009.21283665.590.01.867.45
27Gregory Infante100110009.01280866.000.02.228.00
28Carson Fulmer982402032.13729824298.0779.11.898.07
29Bruce Rondon3502310529.237281274012.130.02.168.49
30Miguel Gonzalez330300012.124174653.6586.02.4312.41

Fielding

Totals
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Daniel Palka696252695923011.0001.62.000
2Reynaldo Lopez3232189281117011.0001.34.000
3Ryan Cordell16109223230001.0002.24.000
4James Shields343320522319021.0000.97.000
5Hector Santiago4971021037011.0000.88.000
6Tyler Saladino2214835001.0005.14.000
7Luis Avilan58040615001.0001.36.000
8Joakim Soria40039532001.0001.16.000
9Jace Fry59151523001.0000.88.000
10Xavier Cedeno33025422001.0001.42.000
11Carson Fulmer9832303001.0000.84.000
12Thyago Vieira16018321001.0001.53.000
13Aaron Bummer37032312011.0000.85.000
14Nate Jones33030202001.0000.60.000
15Michael Kopech4414211001.0001.26.000
16Caleb Frare1107211001.0002.57.000
17Ryan Burr8010202001.0001.86.000
18Ian Hamilton1008211001.0002.25.000
19Miguel Gonzalez3312101001.0000.73.000
20Jose Ruiz604101001.0002.08.000
21Welington Castillo43423543293062214.9978.33.000
22Kevan Smith47443983803582023.9958.54.000
23Jose Abreu114114100098490373881.9928.79.000
24Matt Davidson625348739235236428.9907.18.000
25Avisail Garcia8785727193189220.9902.36.000
26Omar Narvaez85726536255784073.9898.51.000
27Charlie Tilson37322877169111.9862.20.000
28Adam Engel1401241118367355571.9812.90.000
29Leury Garcia95635801751353647.9772.65.000
30Nicky Delmonico8374631179167757.9722.48.000
31Yolmer Sanchez15414913294401512751436.9682.89.000
32Tim Anderson15115113296001883922072.9673.93.000
33Lucas Giolito323217330141510.9671.51.000
34Jose Rondon2316156591641210.9663.30.000
35Yoan Moncada14914812945682133352080.9653.81.000
36Ryan LaMarre32181724236421.9522.09.000
37Carlos Rodon20201211631210.9381.12.000
38Dustin Garneau11797110.88910.29.000
39Dylan Covey27211222791442.8521.70.000
40Juan Minaya5204794230.6671.16.000
41Jeanmar Gomez2602531110.6670.72.000
42Danny Farquhar80800000.0000.00.000
43Rob Scahill60500000.0000.00.000
 
1st Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
2nd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
3rd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Shortstop
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Left Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Center Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Right Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Pitcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Catcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Last updated on Tue, 06/01/2010 - 14:32.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS