warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

Chicago White Sox team stats

 

Batting

Batting Avg

Average

.330

Home Runs

Runs batted

Hits

Avisail Garcia

Home Runs

Home Runs

33

Slugging %

Games Played

Jose Abreu

Runs Batted In

Runs batted

102

Hits

Games Played

Runs

Jose Abreu

On Base Percentage

Hits

On Base %

.380

Walks

Avisail Garcia

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedAt BatsRunsHitsDoublesTriplesHome RunsTotal BasesRuns batted inWalksStrikeoutsStolen BasesCaught StealingBatting AvgOBPSP
1Derek Holland29101000100001.0001.0001.000
2Carlos Rodon1260210032020.333.333.500
3Avisail Garcia13651875171275526280331115.330.380.506
4Jose Abreu156621951894366343102351193.304.354.552
5Melky Cabrera983975411717001735625520.295.336.436
6Rob Brantly1431491001653140.290.389.516
7Kevan Smith8727623781700107309460.283.309.388
8Omar Narvaez9025323701000861438450.277.373.340
9Leury Garcia87300418115221273313698.270.316.423
10Yolmer Sanchez14148463129198820059351118.267.319.413
11Nicky Delmonico431412537400682323312.262.373.482
12Tim Anderson146587721512644236561316215.257.276.402
13Willy Garcia441051525533421211310.238.305.400
14Alen Hanson691602837911601010439.231.276.375
15Yoan Moncada541993146822822229743.231.338.412
16Matt Davidson1184144391161118768191650.220.260.452
17Rymer Liriano2141492001465141.220.304.341
18Todd Frazier81280415815001214448714.207.328.432
19Geovany Soto1342580001794100.190.271.405
20Tyler Saladino792532345922581023675.178.254.229
21Adam Engel97301345011338521191178.166.235.282
22Cody Asche1957561001043210.105.177.175
23Jacob May153622000233170.056.150.056
24Miguel Gonzalez2260000000020.000.000.000
25Jose Quintana1830000001020.000.000.000
26Dylan Covey1810000000010.000.000.000
27James Shields2100000000000.000.000.000
28Mike Pelfrey3400000000000.000.000.000
29Tyler Clippard1100000000000.000.000.000
30Chris Volstad600000000000.000.000.000
31David Robertson3100000000000.000.000.000
32Anthony Swarzak4100000000000.000.000.000
33Zach Putnam700000000000.000.000.000
34Al Alburquerque1000000000000.000.000.000
35Dan Jennings4800000000000.000.000.000
36Danny Farquhar1500000000000.000.000.000
37Gregory Infante5200000000000.000.000.000
38Nate Jones1100000000000.000.000.000
39David Holmberg3700000000000.000.000.000
40Michael Ynoa2200000000000.000.000.000
41Jake Petricka2700000000000.000.000.000
42Tommy Kahnle3700000000000.000.000.000
43Lucas Giolito700000000000.000.000.000
44Chris Beck5700000000000.000.000.000
45Tyler Danish100000000000.000.000.000
46Reynaldo Lopez800000000000.000.000.000
47Jace Fry1100000000000.000.000.000
48Juan Minaya4000000000000.000.000.000
49Carson Fulmer700000000000.000.000.000
50Brad Goldberg1100000000000.000.000.000
51Aaron Bummer3000000000000.000.000.000

Pitching

Wins

W-L

7

ERA

Strikeouts

Games Played

Miguel Gonzalez

Earned run average

ERA

.00

Earned Runs

WH/inn

Inn Pitched

Tyler Danish

Strikeouts

Strikeouts

109

Inn Pitched

Walks

Strikeouts/9

Jose Quintana

Saves

Inn Pitched

Saves

13

David Robertson

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedWinsLossesSavesQuality StartsHoldsInnings PitchedHitsEarned RunsHome RunsWalksStrikeoutsStrikeouts/9 InnPitches Per StartWalk HitsERA
1Tyler Danish11100005.03006610.80104.01.800.00
2Zach Putnam70000018.2210199.350.00.351.04
3Al Alburquerque100010028.0310255.630.00.631.13
4Tyler Clippard1101120010.082051210.800.01.301.80
5Anthony Swarzak41043101048.13712213529.680.01.032.23
6Nate Jones1101000411.293161511.570.01.292.31
7Lucas Giolito773305045.13112812346.75100.60.952.38
8Tommy Kahnle3701300736.02810376015.000.00.972.50
9David Robertson31042130033.121104114712.690.00.962.70
10Gregory Infante5202100554.24519420498.070.01.193.13
11Dan Jennings4803100744.13517619387.710.01.223.45
12Carson Fulmer753102023.11610413197.3385.41.243.86
13Carlos Rodon12122506069.164321231769.8798.41.374.15
14Miguel Gonzalez22227100130133.2145641647855.7298.11.444.31
15Danny Farquhar1502000414.111716127.530.01.194.40
16Jose Quintana181848090104.1985214401099.4098.91.324.49
17Aaron Bummer3001300722.01311415176.950.01.274.50
18Juan Minaya4003290243.238227205110.510.01.334.53
19Chris Volstad621201019.1161045104.66134.51.094.66
20David Holmberg3772400057.263301234335.15153.61.684.68
21Reynaldo Lopez883305047.24925714305.6695.91.324.72
22James Shields212157070117.01166827531037.9296.01.445.23
23Michael Ynoa2201000029.02819422237.140.01.725.90
24Mike Pelfrey3421312021120.0127792562795.93109.11.585.93
25Derek Holland29267140120135.01569331751046.9394.61.716.20
26Chris Beck5702100364.273461634425.850.01.656.40
27Jake Petricka2701100325.2392066269.120.01.757.01
28Dylan Covey18120701070.083602034415.2796.61.677.71
29Brad Goldberg1100000012.0141121432.250.02.338.25
30Rob Brantly10000001.0111000.000.01.009.00
31Jace Fry110000006.21281534.050.02.5510.80

Fielding

Totals
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
1st Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
2nd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
3rd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Shortstop
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Left Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Center Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Right Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Pitcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Catcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Last updated on Tue, 06/01/2010 - 14:32.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS