warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

Boston Red Sox Team stats

 

Batting


PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedAt BatsRunsHitsDoublesTriplesHome RunsTotal BasesRuns batted inWalksStrikeoutsStolen BasesCaught StealingBatting AvgOBPSP
1Mookie Betts5019142561400942536335.293.407.492
2Xander Bogaerts4919037551400963329411.289.382.505
3Rafael Devers5018935601300912920326.317.384.481
4Andrew Benintendi461842548822752024514.261.355.408
5J.D. Martinez451722852900882923301.302.387.512
6Jackie Bradley Jr.431471725600401116513.170.259.272
7Mitch Moreland451442534900823421351.236.329.569
8Christian Vazquez40130183970067179221.300.343.515
9Michael Chavis301151831200632615362.270.364.548
10Eduardo Nunez298461620021102154.190.207.250
11Steve Pearce25798143002087290.177.250.253
12Sandy Leon154037100115680.175.298.275
13Blake Swihart122646100104270.231.310.385
14Tzu-Wei Lin13203420061261.200.273.300
15Dustin Pedroia6201200021120.100.143.100
16Brock Holt6160100011270.063.211.063
17Sam Travis270200020000.286.286.286
18Rick Porcello120000000000.000.000.000
19David Price120100011010.500.500.500
20Matt Barnes110000000010.000.000.000
21Marcus Walden110000000010.000.000.000
22Hector Velazquez210000000010.000.000.000

Pitching


PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedWinsLossesSavesQuality StartsHoldsInnings PitchedHitsEarned RunsHome RunsWalksStrikeoutsStrikeouts/9 InnPitches Per StartWalk HitsERA
1Chris Sale11111606062.1482910188812.795.91.064.19
2Rick Porcello10103405056.255281019477.594.11.314.45
3Eduardo Rodriguez10104304054.261337196110.096.71.465.43
4David Price772203041.034156104610.189.31.073.29
5Hector Velazquez1571300029.22718414257.647.61.385.46
6Marcus Walden1806000129.1175273310.10.00.821.53
7Heath Hembree2301010123.01684122710.60.01.223.13
8Brandon Workman2503110922.1661173313.30.01.032.42
9Ryan Brasier2302260221.215736187.50.00.972.91
10Nathan Eovaldi440001021.02114611166.994.51.526.00
11Matt Barnes1902030720.0114343616.20.00.751.80
12Colten Brewer1900200219.22113111209.20.01.635.95
13Tyler Thornburg1600000018.221164102210.60.01.667.71
14Ryan Weber411001014.011211117.193.00.861.29
15Josh Smith41010007.1841267.470.01.364.91
16Brian Johnson40100005.210833711.10.02.2912.71
17Travis Lakins20000013.2510037.40.01.362.45
18Erasmo Ramirez10000003.0442113.00.01.6712.00
19Darwinzon Hernandez10000002.14001415.40.02.140.00
20Eduardo Nunez10000001.0111000.00.01.009.00
21Bobby Poyner20000001.0320200.00.05.0018.00

Fielding

Totals
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Xander Bogaerts4949437177481250.9774263.560.2
2Mookie Betts494843211010551.000002.290.5
3Rafael Devers484742414542940.938962.890.0
4Andrew Benintendi4645399636121.000001.42-0.1
5Jackie Bradley Jr.4141367949120.989112.28-0.1
6Mitch Moreland4035308289272160.9971248.42-0.2
7Christian Vazquez3933295318291271.000049.700.4
8Michael Chavis312926413074530.9773134.330.1
9Eduardo Nunez20161494515280.956242.60-0.4
10Steve Pearce1915146928090.967395.490.1
11J.D. Martinez1615134373510.973112.42-0.4
12Sandy Leon151312115614690.9941011.530.2
13Chris Sale1111623121.000000.430.0
14Blake Swihart10661605520.950308.41-0.1
15Rick Porcello10105714490.929102.060.0
16Eduardo Rodriguez1010555051.000000.820.0
17Tzu-Wei Lin116512614121.000054.560.0
18David Price77414131.000000.880.0
19Brock Holt5541257181.000045.490.1
20Hector Velazquez157303031.000000.910.0
21Marcus Walden180295310.800101.230.0
22Dustin Pedroia442816971.000035.14-0.2
23Heath Hembree230230000.000000.000.0
24Brandon Workman250220000.000000.000.0
25Ryan Brasier230225231.000002.080.0
26Nathan Eovaldi44215321.000012.140.0
27Matt Barnes190206421.000002.700.0
28Colten Brewer190205321.000002.290.0
29Tyler Thornburg160192021.000000.960.0
30Ryan Weber41144131.000002.570.0
31Sam Travis1186500.833105.63-0.1
32Josh Smith4171101.000001.230.0
33Brian Johnson4060000.000000.000.0
34Travis Lakins2041101.000002.450.0
35Darwinzon Hernandez1020000.000000.000.0
36Bobby Poyner2010000.000000.000.0
 
1st Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Mitch Moreland4035308289272160.9971248.42-0.2
2Steve Pearce1512111887780.966386.890.1
3Michael Chavis4329333031.0000310.240.1
4Sam Travis1186500.833105.63-0.1
5Blake Swihart1010000.000000.00-0.1
6Christian Vazquez1010000.000000.000.4
 
2nd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Michael Chavis25252249644490.969393.740.1
2Eduardo Nunez15131234213270.952242.93-0.4
3Tzu-Wei Lin8440231491.000055.130.0
4Brock Holt4432197121.000045.340.1
5Dustin Pedroia442816971.000035.14-0.2
6Christian Vazquez21114131.000013.270.4
 
3rd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Rafael Devers484742414542940.938962.890.0
2Eduardo Nunez33233211.000001.17-0.4
3Michael Chavis21111011.000010.820.1
 
Shortstop
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Xander Bogaerts4949437177481250.9774263.560.2
2Tzu-Wei Lin21103031.000002.700.0
3Brock Holt1196061.000006.000.1
4Eduardo Nunez1020000.000000.00-0.4
 
Left Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Andrew Benintendi4343373605821.000001.45-0.1
2J.D. Martinez6544151400.933102.89-0.4
3Steve Pearce43354311.000011.030.1
4Blake Swihart1060000.000000.00-0.1
 
Center Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Jackie Bradley Jr.4040358928920.989112.29-0.1
2Mookie Betts8873212011.000002.590.5
3Andrew Benintendi32263301.000001.04-0.1
4Tzu-Wei Lin1110000.000000.000.0
 
Right Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Mookie Betts4140359898541.000002.230.5
2J.D. Martinez101090222111.000012.20-0.4
3Jackie Bradley Jr.1192201.000002.00-0.1
 
Pitcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Chris Sale1111623121.000000.430.0
2Rick Porcello10105714490.929102.060.0
3Eduardo Rodriguez1010555051.000000.820.0
4David Price77414131.000000.880.0
5Hector Velazquez157303031.000000.910.0
6Marcus Walden180295310.800101.230.0
7Heath Hembree230230000.000000.000.0
8Brandon Workman250220000.000000.000.0
9Ryan Brasier230225231.000002.080.0
10Nathan Eovaldi44215321.000012.140.0
11Matt Barnes190206421.000002.700.0
12Colten Brewer190205321.000002.290.0
13Tyler Thornburg160192021.000000.960.0
14Ryan Weber41144131.000002.570.0
15Josh Smith4171101.000001.230.0
16Brian Johnson4060000.000000.000.0
17Travis Lakins2041101.000002.450.0
18Darwinzon Hernandez1020000.000000.000.0
19Eduardo Nunez1010000.000000.00-0.4
20Bobby Poyner2010000.000000.000.0
 
Catcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Christian Vazquez3632283314290241.000039.990.4
2Sandy Leon151312115614690.9941011.530.2
3Blake Swihart8654605520.950309.50-0.1
 
Last updated on Tue, 09/14/2010 - 17:25.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS