warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

Boston Red Sox Team stats

 

Batting

Batting Avg

Average

.273

Home Runs

Runs batted

Hits

Xander Bogaerts

Home Runs

Home Runs

24

Slugging %

Games Played

Mookie Betts

Runs Batted In

Runs batted

102

Hits

Games Played

Runs

Mookie Betts

On Base Percentage

Hits

On Base %

.352

Walks

Andrew Benintendi

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedAt BatsRunsHitsDoublesTriplesHome RunsTotal BasesRuns batted inWalksStrikeoutsStolen BasesCaught StealingBatting AvgOBPSP
1David Price16101000100001.0001.0001.000
2Chase d'Arnaud2121000100001.0001.0001.000
3Chris Sale3230110020010.333.333.667
4Eduardo Nunez381652353120089276256.321.353.539
5Dustin Pedroia1054064611919001596249484.293.369.392
6Christian Vazquez99324439418221313217647.290.330.404
7Rafael Devers58222346314001073018573.284.338.482
8Marco Hernandez21587163001921150.276.300.328
9Xander Bogaerts148571941563266230625611615.273.343.403
10Andrew Benintendi151573841552611243907011220.271.352.424
11Tzu-Wei Lin25567150221929171.268.369.339
12Mookie Betts1536281011664622288102777926.264.344.459
13Sam Travis337613206002616231.263.325.342
14Rajai Davis1736792001121133.250.289.306
15Mitch Moreland14950873125340022579571200.246.326.443
16Jackie Bradley Jr.13348258118193319463481248.245.323.402
17Hanley Ramirez13349658120240021362511161.242.320.429
18Chris Young9024330571222942530553.235.322.387
19Sandy Leon8527132611400963925740.225.290.354
20Josh Rutledge3710710242112899311.224.297.262
21Pablo Sandoval3299102120035128240.212.269.354
22Deven Marrero711713236900572712615.211.259.333
23Brock Holt64140202860034719342.200.305.243
24Blake Swihart651100010230.200.429.200
25Steve Selsky890110020050.111.111.222
26Eduardo Rodriguez2570000000020.000.000.000
27Rick Porcello3340000000030.000.000.000
28Doug Fister1820000000000.000.000.000
29Brian Johnson520000000000.000.000.000
30Kyle Kendrick210000000010.000.000.000
31Drew Pomeranz3210000000010.000.000.000
32Hector Velazquez810000000000.000.000.000
33Blaine Boyer3200000000000.000.000.000
34Fernando Abad4800000000000.000.000.000
35Craig Kimbrel6700000000000.000.000.000
36Addison Reed2900000000000.000.000.000
37Heath Hembree6200000000000.000.000.000
38Joe Kelly5400000000000.000.000.000
39Robbie Ross Jr.800000000000.000.000.000
40Matt Barnes7000000000000.000.000.000
41Steven Wright500000000000.000.000.000
42Carson Smith800000000000.000.000.000
43Noe Ramirez200000000000.000.000.000
44Brandon Workman3300000000000.000.000.000
45Robby Scott5700000000000.000.000.000
46Roenis Elias100000000000.000.000.000
47Kyle Martin200000000000.000.000.000
48Ben Taylor1400000000000.000.000.000
49Austin Maddox1300000000000.000.000.000

Pitching

Wins

W-L

17

ERA

Strikeouts

Games Played

Chris Sale

Earned run average

ERA

2.90

Earned Runs

WH/inn

Inn Pitched

Chris Sale

Strikeouts

Strikeouts

308

Inn Pitched

Walks

Strikeouts/9

Chris Sale

Saves

Inn Pitched

Saves

35

Craig Kimbrel

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedWinsLossesSavesQuality StartsHoldsInnings PitchedHitsEarned RunsHome RunsWalksStrikeoutsStrikeouts/9 InnPitches Per StartWalk HitsERA
1Mitch Moreland10000001.0200019.000.02.000.00
2Roenis Elias10000000.10001127.000.03.000.00
3Austin Maddox1300000017.113112147.270.00.870.52
4Carson Smith80001006.2710279.450.01.351.35
5Craig Kimbrel67050350169.0331161412616.430.00.681.43
6Joe Kelly54041001358.04218327528.070.01.192.79
7Chris Sale32321780230214.116569244330812.93107.10.972.90
8Hector Velazquez833100024.221847196.93127.31.142.92
9Brandon Workman3301100439.23714711378.390.01.213.18
10Fernando Abad4802110243.24016414377.630.01.243.30
11Drew Pomeranz32321760170173.21666419691749.0296.31.353.32
12Addison Reed29011001127.0161059289.330.00.933.33
13David Price16116307174.26528824769.16113.91.193.38
14Heath Hembree62023001462.0722510187010.160.01.453.63
15Robby Scott57021001235.22215713317.820.00.983.79
16Noe Ramirez20000004.2322147.710.00.863.86
17Kyle Martin20000002.1211213.860.01.713.86
18Matt Barnes70073102169.257307288310.720.01.223.88
19Eduardo Rodriguez2524670120137.11266419501509.83102.61.284.19
20Brian Johnson552002027.0321358217.0089.61.484.33
21Blaine Boyer3201100241.15020314337.190.01.554.35
22Rick Porcello333311170190203.123610538481818.01102.51.404.65
23Doug Fister18155907090.18749938838.27102.11.384.88
24Ben Taylor1400110117.1201039189.350.01.675.19
25Robbie Ross Jr.80000019.01270599.000.01.897.00
26Steven Wright551301024.0402295134.8876.61.888.25
27Kyle Kendrick22020008.118121333.2478.02.5212.96

Fielding

Totals
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
1st Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
2nd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
3rd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Shortstop
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Left Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Center Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Right Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Pitcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Catcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Last updated on Tue, 09/14/2010 - 17:25.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS