Boston Red Sox team Stats
warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

Boston Red Sox Team stats

 

Batting

Batting Avg

Average

.352

Home Runs

Runs batted

Hits

Mookie Betts

Home Runs

Home Runs

37

Slugging %

Games Played

J.D. Martinez

Runs Batted In

Runs batted

104

Hits

Games Played

Runs

J.D. Martinez

On Base Percentage

Hits

On Base %

.440

Walks

Mookie Betts

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedAt BatsRunsHitsDoublesTriplesHome RunsTotal BasesRuns batted inWalksStrikeoutsStolen BasesCaught StealingBatting AvgOBPSP
1Ian Kinsler3103410052122.400.455.500
2Rick Porcello250220043030.400.400.800
3Mookie Betts10239899140355526664596224.352.440.668
4J.D. Martinez115442881473311293104501174.333.402.663
5Steve Pearce25711522500451511150.310.425.634
6Andrew Benintendi11444085131326622070608320.298.380.500
7Xander Bogaerts1003825610533221937241765.275.351.505
8Brock Holt8025027671511933127506.268.349.372
9Eduardo Nunez1023934710218331473513617.260.285.374
10Hanley Ramirez441772545700702914354.254.313.395
11Mitch Moreland95323498218441506134801.254.321.464
12Brian Johnson241100010010.250.250.250
13Rafael Devers1023894794220016455321055.242.298.422
14Blake Swihart51115132660035610313.226.288.304
15Jackie Bradley Jr.10835758782133138473610112.218.305.387
16Christian Vazquez60207184490062147332.213.249.300
17Sandy Leon6720827441000692114561.212.267.332
18Sam Travis5161310043240.188.278.250
19Tzu-Wei Lin2044382001015130.182.265.227
20Dan Butler260100011020.167.143.167
21Dustin Pedroia3111100010210.091.231.091
22Chris Sale120000000020.000.000.000
23Eduardo Rodriguez120000000010.000.000.000
24Nathan Eovaldi111000000110.000.500.000
25Heath Hembree410000000010.000.000.000
26Tony Renda101000000000.000.000.000

Pitching

Wins

W-L

15

ERA

Strikeouts

Games Played

Rick Porcello

Earned run average

ERA

1.97

Earned Runs

WH/inn

Inn Pitched

Chris Sale

Strikeouts

Strikeouts

219

Inn Pitched

Walks

Strikeouts/9

Chris Sale

Saves

Inn Pitched

Saves

36

Craig Kimbrel

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedWinsLossesSavesQuality StartsHoldsInnings PitchedHitsEarned RunsHome RunsWalksStrikeoutsStrikeouts/9 InnPitches Per StartWalk HitsERA
1Ryan Brasier1500000316.08205158.440.00.811.13
2Bobby Poyner1001000210.212211108.440.01.221.69
3Chris Sale23231240170146.09132103321913.5099.70.851.97
4Nathan Eovaldi442002022.224513145.5683.01.191.99
5Craig Kimbrel50031360050.029147237613.680.01.042.52
6Brandon Workman2602000424.121747248.880.01.152.59
7Matt Barnes51043002452.033152268114.020.01.132.60
8Hector Velazquez3547000161.26819517365.2563.81.382.77
9William Cuevas20000013.0211213.000.01.333.00
10Steven Wright1042103040.03015420316.9888.51.253.38
11Eduardo Rodriguez1919113060104.2964012321109.4698.41.223.44
12Marcus Walden800010114.214603148.590.01.163.68
13David Price23231260140134.11225618391348.9890.91.203.75
14Carson Smith1801100514.1146261811.300.01.403.77
15Heath Hembree51041001749.044217236411.760.01.373.86
16Brian Johnson3083301273.076321125708.6383.41.383.95
17Rick Porcello25251550160151.21386819361508.9095.91.154.04
18Joe Kelly54041201850.13924325508.940.01.274.29
19Justin Haley40000007.21042300.000.01.704.70
20Tyler Thornburg1501000313.114725138.780.01.434.73
21Drew Pomeranz14112502055.166391035467.4890.31.836.34
22Jalen Beeks21010006.11191457.1188.02.3712.79
23Robby Scott20010002.1341127.710.01.7115.43

Fielding

Totals
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1J.D. Martinez454539385832011.0001.95.000
2Steve Pearce181211183758061.0006.73.000
3David Price232313418315001.0001.21.000
4Dustin Pedroia33271477011.0004.67.000
5Eduardo Rodriguez19191051019001.0000.86.000
6Sam Travis221710100021.0005.29.000
7Hector Velazquez35462945021.0001.31.000
8Heath Hembree51049835001.0001.47.000
9Steven Wright10440808001.0001.80.000
10Ian Kinsler3319752011.0003.32.000
11Brandon Workman26024642001.0002.22.000
12Brian Johnson30873615001.0000.74.000
13Ryan Brasier15016532011.0002.81.000
14Craig Kimbrel50050523001.0000.90.000
15Drew Pomeranz141155523001.0000.81.000
16Nathan Eovaldi4423532001.0001.99.000
17Matt Barnes51052532001.0000.87.000
18Marcus Walden8015523011.0003.07.000
19Carson Smith18014431001.0002.51.000
20Bobby Poyner10011202001.0001.69.000
21Justin Haley408110001.0001.17.000
22Jalen Beeks216101011.0001.42.000
23Mitch Moreland898073663558648143.9987.75.000
24Sandy Leon65595316306002914.99810.67.000
25Brock Holt816458221111397123.9953.25.000
26Mookie Betts10298866209203510.9952.16.000
27Christian Vazquez59544935435211932.9949.86.000
28Blake Swihart3417184124115814.9926.02.000
29Jackie Bradley Jr.111103933259249643.9852.46.000
30Xander Bogaerts10099889400128265750.9833.98.000
31Andrew Benintendi118109978202189940.9801.82.000
32Eduardo Nunez9891827269107156626.9782.86.000
33Tzu-Wei Lin2011128682541210.9714.65.000
34Chris Sale232314623101212.9571.36.000
35Rafael Devers10099884294472262112.9292.78.000
36Rick Porcello252515230101731.9001.60.000
37Joe Kelly54050112720.8181.61.000
38Tyler Thornburg1501300000.0000.00.000
39Robby Scott20200000.0000.00.000
 
1st Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Steve Pearce151210183758061.0007.40.000
2Brock Holt2111981001.0007.36.000
3Sam Travis118880021.0009.00.000
4Mitch Moreland898073663558648143.9987.75.000
5Blake Swihart73353330212.9708.23.000
 
2nd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Brock Holt504439915882760211.0003.56.000
2Dustin Pedroia33271477011.0004.67.000
3Tzu-Wei Lin42231284031.0004.76.000
4Ian Kinsler3319752011.0003.32.000
5Blake Swihart102211011.0009.00.000
6Mookie Betts106202001.0003.00.000
7Eduardo Nunez747062721792121425.9823.06.000
 
3rd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Tzu-Wei Lin1110404001.0003.60.000
2Blake Swihart219321011.0003.00.000
3Eduardo Nunez242120052153521.9622.25.000
4Rafael Devers10099884294472262112.9292.78.000
 
Shortstop
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Xander Bogaerts10099889400128265750.9833.98.000
2Brock Holt181511933122012.9702.42.000
3Tzu-Wei Lin1589552173327.9624.74.000
 
Left Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1J.D. Martinez303026348471001.0001.64.000
2Blake Swihart6132770001.0001.97.000
3Brock Holt207220001.0002.57.000
4Sam Travis119220001.0002.00.000
5Andrew Benintendi9590790161150830.9811.80.000
6Steve Pearce10200000.0000.00.000
 
Center Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Mookie Betts887120200001.0002.54.000
2Jackie Bradley Jr.10095844233224633.9872.45.000
3Andrew Benintendi23191884139110.9761.91.000
 
Right Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1J.D. Martinez151513037361011.0002.56.000
2Brock Holt9446990001.0001.76.000
3Blake Swihart6541770001.0001.54.000
4Mookie Betts9390789187183310.9952.12.000
5Jackie Bradley Jr.118892625010.9622.53.000
6Steve Pearce20800000.0000.00.000
 
Pitcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1David Price232313418315001.0001.21.000
2Eduardo Rodriguez19191051019001.0000.86.000
3Hector Velazquez35462945021.0001.31.000
4Heath Hembree51049835001.0001.47.000
5Steven Wright10440808001.0001.80.000
6Brandon Workman26024642001.0002.22.000
7Brian Johnson30873615001.0000.74.000
8Ryan Brasier15016532011.0002.81.000
9Craig Kimbrel50050523001.0000.90.000
10Drew Pomeranz141155523001.0000.81.000
11Nathan Eovaldi4423532001.0001.99.000
12Matt Barnes51052532001.0000.87.000
13Marcus Walden8015523011.0003.07.000
14Carson Smith18014431001.0002.51.000
15Bobby Poyner10011202001.0001.69.000
16Justin Haley408110001.0001.17.000
17Jalen Beeks216101011.0001.42.000
18Chris Sale232314623101212.9571.36.000
19Rick Porcello252515230101731.9001.60.000
20Joe Kelly54050112720.8181.61.000
21Tyler Thornburg1501300000.0000.00.000
22Robby Scott20200000.0000.00.000
 
Catcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Blake Swihart1276572684001.0009.97.000
2Sandy Leon65595316306002914.99810.67.000
3Christian Vazquez59544935435211932.9949.86.000
 
Last updated on Tue, 09/14/2010 - 17:25.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS