Arizona Diamondbacks team stats
warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

Arizona Diamondbacks Team stats

 

Batting

Batting Avg

Average

.300

Home Runs

Runs batted

Hits

David Peralta

Home Runs

Home Runs

28

Slugging %

Games Played

Paul Goldschmidt

Runs Batted In

Runs batted

71

Hits

Games Played

Runs

Paul Goldschmidt

On Base Percentage

Hits

On Base %

.399

Walks

Paul Goldschmidt

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedAt BatsRunsHitsDoublesTriplesHome RunsTotal BasesRuns batted inWalksStrikeoutsStolen BasesCaught StealingBatting AvgOBPSP
1Kristopher Negron230100011000.333.333.333
2Eduardo Escobar1971142260037128100.310.366.521
3David Peralta1124406113223552346537962.300.359.532
4Paul Goldschmidt12346778137264425571761375.293.399.546
5A.J. Pollock782874482193315550236910.286.344.540
6Daniel Descalso111279467118441305056850.254.375.466
7Steven Souza Jr.4415913401222652414454.252.320.409
8Ketel Marte120420561042010101744541624.248.317.414
9Jon Jay562174153933741910411.244.315.341
10Nick Ahmed117397529626441785731864.242.298.448
11Zack Greinke24515124001643143.235.278.314
12Jake Lamb562073446800723126651.222.307.348
13Jeff Mathis491471232811421817440.218.295.286
14Patrick Corbin23471101001152190.213.245.234
15Christian Walker202435100923131.208.296.375
16John Ryan Murphy701821937700712410590.203.247.390
17Chris Owings9024730491300711922699.198.267.287
18Jarrod Dyson6720629394225312273416.189.282.257
19Alex Avila651541127500501830740.175.312.325
20Deven Marrero497811131111676233.167.224.205
21Socrates Brito8171200021030.118.118.118
22Robbie Ray172912100320160.069.067.103
23Zack Godley264413000313260.068.128.068
24Matt Koch141511000103100.067.222.067
25Clay Buchholz112301000100120.043.043.043
26T.J. McFarland4070000000060.000.000.000
27Taijuan Walker340000000010.000.000.000
28Shelby Miller430000001110.000.200.000
29Braden Shipley321000000000.000.000.000
30Jorge De La Rosa4111000000100.000.500.000
31Kris Medlen110000000010.000.000.000
32Fernando Salas3910000000000.000.000.000
33Matt Andriese810000000010.000.000.000
34Troy Scribner110000000010.000.000.000
35Yoshihisa Hirano5410000000000.000.000.000

Pitching

Wins

W-L

13

ERA

Strikeouts

Games Played

Zack Godley

Earned run average

ERA

3.06

Earned Runs

WH/inn

Inn Pitched

Zack Greinke

Strikeouts

Strikeouts

190

Inn Pitched

Walks

Strikeouts/9

Patrick Corbin

Saves

Inn Pitched

Saves

28

Brad Boxberger

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedWinsLossesSavesQuality StartsHoldsInnings PitchedHitsEarned RunsHome RunsWalksStrikeoutsStrikeouts/9 InnPitches Per StartWalk HitsERA
1Joey Krehbiel20000003.0100200.000.01.000.00
2Alex Avila10000002.0100000.000.00.500.00
3T.J. McFarland4102210067.06214419374.970.01.211.88
4Andrew Chafin59014001242.0309020449.430.01.191.93
5Silvino Bracho1802000217.294052311.720.00.792.04
6Yoshihisa Hirano58042002752.23612417437.350.01.012.05
7Jimmie Sherfy40000014.0211436.750.01.502.25
8Clay Buchholz12126207073.06220816617.5287.91.072.47
9Zack Greinke26261280160162.01385523321659.1797.21.053.06
10Patrick Corbin25251040140155.212355113719010.9997.41.033.18
11Brad Boxberger46014280042.231168226012.660.01.243.38
12Archie Bradley59044303058.14222716599.100.00.993.39
13Taijuan Walker330001013.01551596.2374.71.543.46
14Matt Andriese800100011.012542119.000.01.274.09
15Matt Koch15125406073.270351617384.6487.71.184.28
16Zack Godley26251360120142.01417012651509.5196.01.454.44
17Fernando Salas4104400340.04020513306.750.01.334.50
18Jake Diekman60000004.04204613.500.02.004.50
19Jorge De La Rosa4200200635.03718619276.940.01.604.63
20Robbie Ray16163204080.27244144410411.6092.91.444.91
21Troy Scribner11010003.2420649.8298.02.734.91
22Jake Barrett50000005.1731158.440.01.505.06
23Randall Delgado60200007.0742322.570.01.435.14
24Brad Ziegler100000016.2840234.050.01.505.40
25Braden Shipley30000005.0440235.400.01.207.20
26Daniel Descalso20000003.1432125.400.01.508.10
27Jeff Mathis10010001.0111019.000.01.009.00
28Shelby Miller440400015.02419571911.4078.02.0711.40
29Kris Medlen11010004.0970449.00101.03.2515.75

Fielding

Totals
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Jeff Mathis464439343539243011.0009.96.000
2Jon Jay514743897943011.0001.99.000
3Eduardo Escobar191816541833011.0002.24.000
4Zack Greinke2626162371522001.0002.06.000
5Patrick Corbin252515625619021.0001.45.000
6Christian Walker321916142011.0007.58.000
7Matt Koch1512741578011.0001.83.000
8Andrew Chafin590421358021.0002.79.000
9Socrates Brito754211110001.0002.34.000
10Archie Bradley59058826011.0001.23.000
11Yoshihisa Hirano58053826021.0001.37.000
12Taijuan Walker3313514011.0003.46.000
13Brad Boxberger46043404001.0000.84.000
14Shelby Miller4415312001.0001.80.000
15Robbie Ray161681202001.0000.22.000
16Matt Andriese8011202001.0001.64.000
17Braden Shipley305202001.0003.60.000
18Brad Ziegler1007101001.0001.35.000
19Jake Barrett505101001.0001.69.000
20Paul Goldschmidt12012010691137105381398.9979.55.000
21Alex Avila50433823793483013.9978.91.000
22David Peralta111106953180178110.9941.69.000
23A.J. Pollock7572646167165111.9942.31.000
24Ketel Marte125105960470163302573.9894.36.000
25Nick Ahmed113103950466128332674.9874.36.000
26Jarrod Dyson6556504136130422.9852.39.000
27Chris Owings7458534128913526.9842.12.000
28John Ryan Murphy53383693723392762.9848.92.000
29Steven Souza Jr.42413645755110.9821.38.000
30Jake Lamb5252464128329338.9772.42.000
31Daniel Descalso8968590235101126824.9663.46.000
32Zack Godley262514233171421.9391.96.000
33T.J. McFarland410672031520.9002.42.000
34Clay Buchholz12127392610.8890.99.000
35Jorge De La Rosa4203550320.6000.77.000
36Jake Diekman60430120.3332.25.000
37Jimmie Sherfy40400000.0000.00.000
38Silvino Bracho1801800000.0000.00.000
39Joey Krehbiel20300000.0000.00.000
 
1st Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Christian Walker211015132011.00013.50.000
2Alex Avila308880011.0009.39.000
3Paul Goldschmidt12012010691137105381398.9979.55.000
4Daniel Descalso94444744127.9579.20.000
 
2nd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Chris Owings9866291019041.0003.97.000
2Jeff Mathis103110001.0003.00.000
3Ketel Marte10283780394147244363.9924.51.000
4Daniel Descalso38342711213781314.9753.92.000
 
3rd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Eduardo Escobar191816541833011.0002.24.000
2Chris Owings1076615312011.0002.06.000
3Jake Lamb5252464128329338.9772.42.000
4Daniel Descalso352724761154423.9672.15.000
 
Shortstop
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Nick Ahmed113103950466128332674.9874.36.000
2Ketel Marte2322180761658210.9743.70.000
 
Left Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Jon Jay11109617170001.0001.60.000
2Jarrod Dyson6439651001.0001.37.000
3Chris Owings3326660001.0002.08.000
4Socrates Brito119110001.0001.00.000
5Christian Walker119110001.0001.00.000
6David Peralta106103926174172110.9941.68.000
7Daniel Descalso532565010.8331.78.000
 
Center Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Jon Jay665713130001.0002.05.000
2A.J. Pollock7572646167165111.9942.31.000
3Jarrod Dyson413833410096312.9902.67.000
4Chris Owings139932319221.9132.03.000
5Steven Souza Jr.10000000.0000.00.000
 
Right Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Jon Jay343128567643011.0002.11.000
2Chris Owings393128455532001.0001.74.000
3Socrates Brito643310100001.0002.70.000
4David Peralta5327660001.0001.98.000
5Steven Souza Jr.41413645755110.9821.39.000
6Jarrod Dyson18141313029010.9672.00.000
 
Pitcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Zack Greinke2626162371522001.0002.06.000
2Patrick Corbin252515625619021.0001.45.000
3Matt Koch1512741578011.0001.83.000
4Andrew Chafin590421358021.0002.79.000
5Archie Bradley59058826011.0001.23.000
6Yoshihisa Hirano58053826021.0001.37.000
7Taijuan Walker3313514011.0003.46.000
8Brad Boxberger46043404001.0000.84.000
9Shelby Miller4415312001.0001.80.000
10Robbie Ray161681202001.0000.22.000
11Matt Andriese8011202001.0001.64.000
12Braden Shipley305202001.0003.60.000
13Brad Ziegler1007101001.0001.35.000
14Jake Barrett505101001.0001.69.000
15Zack Godley262514233171421.9391.96.000
16T.J. McFarland410672031520.9002.42.000
17Clay Buchholz12127392610.8890.99.000
18Jorge De La Rosa4203550320.6000.77.000
19Jake Diekman60430120.3332.25.000
20Jeff Mathis10100000.0000.00.000
21Alex Avila10200000.0000.00.000
22Daniel Descalso20300000.0000.00.000
23Jimmie Sherfy40400000.0000.00.000
24Silvino Bracho1801800000.0000.00.000
25Joey Krehbiel20300000.0000.00.000
 
Catcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Jeff Mathis444438943439143011.00010.04.000
2Alex Avila46433723713403012.9978.95.000
3John Ryan Murphy53383693723392762.9848.92.000
 
Last updated on Tue, 06/01/2010 - 13:10.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS