warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

Arizona Diamondbacks Team stats

 

Batting

Batting Avg

Average

.297

Home Runs

Runs batted

Hits

Paul Goldschmidt

Home Runs

Home Runs

36

Slugging %

Games Played

Paul Goldschmidt

Runs Batted In

Runs batted

120

Hits

Games Played

Runs

Paul Goldschmidt

On Base Percentage

Hits

On Base %

.404

Walks

Paul Goldschmidt

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedAt BatsRunsHitsDoublesTriplesHome RunsTotal BasesRuns batted inWalksStrikeoutsStolen BasesCaught StealingBatting AvgOBPSP
1Jeremy Hazelbaker4152101822230109201.346.443.577
2Ildemaro Vargas12134410054030.308.308.385
3J.D. Martinez62232477013111726524742.302.366.741
4Paul Goldschmidt15555811716634333141209414718.297.404.563
5David Peralta1405258215431332335743948.293.352.444
6Chris Owings973624197251116051178712.268.299.442
7Brandon Drury13544541119372219963281031.267.317.447
8A.J. Pollock11242573113336620049357120.266.330.471
9Ketel Marte7322330581122881829373.260.345.395
10Chris Iannetta89272386919001394337870.254.354.511
11Nick Ahmed531672442811702110393.251.298.419
12Christian Walker111223100102150.250.400.833
13Archie Bradley6340100011020.250.250.250
14Jake Lamb149536891333044261105871526.248.357.487
15Gregor Blanco90224435510338013315915.246.337.357
16Robbie Ray28535132001523230.245.286.283
17Yasmany Tomas4716619401111773213500.241.294.464
18Reymond Fuentes6413619321224698354.235.278.338
19Daniel Descalso131344478016551365148894.233.332.395
20Taijuan Walker28526121001651190.231.245.308
21Jeff Mathis6018613401022601114611.215.277.323
22Zack Greinke33624134001742180.210.246.274
23Adam Rosales348410175003191340.202.227.369
24T.J. McFarland4350100010030.200.200.200
25Chris Herrmann1062263541700782729675.181.273.345
26Kris Negron14253410051470.160.300.200
27John Ryan Murphy570110021010.143.143.286
28Patrick Corbin355667011906280.125.210.161
29Zack Godley274212000222260.048.091.048
30Randall Delgado2680000000030.000.000.000
31Shelby Miller462000000230.000.333.000
32Braden Shipley1060000000020.000.000.000
33Jack Reinheimer250000000030.000.000.000
34Anthony Banda850000000030.000.000.000
35Tom Wilhelmsen2710000000010.000.000.000
36Fernando Rodney6100000000000.000.000.000
37Jorge De La Rosa6601000000000.000.000.000
38David Hernandez2600000000000.000.000.000
39Rubby De La Rosa900000000000.000.000.000
40J.J. Hoover5200000000000.000.000.000
41Andrew Chafin7100000000000.000.000.000
42Jake Barrett2800000000000.000.000.000
43Jimmie Sherfy1100000000000.000.000.000
44Silvino Bracho2100000000000.000.000.000
45Matt Koch100000000000.000.000.000

Pitching

Wins

W-L

17

ERA

Strikeouts

Games Played

Zack Greinke

Earned run average

ERA

2.89

Earned Runs

WH/inn

Inn Pitched

Robbie Ray

Strikeouts

Strikeouts

218

Inn Pitched

Walks

Strikeouts/9

Robbie Ray

Saves

Inn Pitched

Saves

39

Fernando Rodney

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedWinsLossesSavesQuality StartsHoldsInnings PitchedHitsEarned RunsHome RunsWalksStrikeoutsStrikeouts/9 InnPitches Per StartWalk HitsERA
1Jimmie Sherfy1102010210.2500297.590.00.660.00
2Daniel Descalso20000002.0000000.000.00.000.00
3Matt Koch10000000.0230100.000.00.000.00
4Archie Bradley63033102573.05514421799.740.01.041.73
5Robbie Ray28281550160162.011652237121812.1197.01.152.89
6Zack Greinke32321770190202.11727225452159.5698.81.073.20
7Zack Godley2625890140155.01245815531659.5897.41.143.37
8Taijuan Walker2828990120157.11486117611468.3598.01.333.49
9Andrew Chafin71010001751.148205216110.690.01.343.51
10Randall Delgado2651210262.26025614608.62210.01.183.59
11J.J. Hoover52031001041.147187265411.760.01.773.92
12Patrick Corbin333214130190189.22088526611788.4596.41.424.03
13Shelby Miller442201022.02010112208.1896.51.454.09
14Jorge De La Rosa65031001751.14624721457.890.01.314.21
15Fernando Rodney61054390055.140263266510.570.01.194.23
16Tom Wilhelmsen2701100326.12513412175.810.01.414.44
17Rubby De La Rosa90010027.274241214.090.01.434.70
18David Hernandez26021101018.2191041157.230.01.074.82
19Jake Barrett2801100227.02715715268.670.01.565.00
20T.J. McFarland4314500254.06532417294.83829.01.525.33
21Silvino Bracho2100000120.21813572510.890.01.215.66
22Braden Shipley1030100025.03116515186.48162.31.845.76
23Anthony Banda842301025.22617110258.77104.51.405.96

Fielding

Totals
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
1st Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
2nd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
3rd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Shortstop
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Left Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Center Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Right Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Pitcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Catcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Last updated on Tue, 06/01/2010 - 13:10.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS