warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

Arizona Diamondbacks Team stats

 

Batting

Batting Avg

Average

.293

Home Runs

Runs batted

Hits

David Peralta

Home Runs

Home Runs

33

Slugging %

Games Played

Paul Goldschmidt

Runs Batted In

Runs batted

87

Hits

Games Played

Runs

David Peralta

On Base Percentage

Hits

On Base %

.389

Walks

Paul Goldschmidt

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedAt BatsRunsHitsDoublesTriplesHome RunsTotal BasesRuns batted inWalksStrikeoutsStolen BasesCaught StealingBatting AvgOBPSP
1Kristopher Negron230100011000.333.333.333
2David Peralta14656075164255528987481244.293.352.516
3Paul Goldschmidt15859395172355531683901737.290.389.533
4Eduardo Escobar5419830531100882118351.268.327.444
5Ketel Marte153520681352612122275954796.260.332.437
6A.J. Pollock113413611062155200653110013.257.316.484
7Daniel Descalso1383495483224415257641100.238.353.436
8Jon Jay8428946681055942214561.235.304.325
9Nick Ahmed15351661121335521270401095.234.290.411
10Zack Greinke30646154001953163.234.269.297
11Patrick Kivlehan9133302270060.231.286.538
12Jake Lamb562073446800723126651.222.307.348
13Steven Souza Jr.7224121531533892928756.220.309.369
14Ildemaro Vargas14192400074141.211.250.368
15Chris Owings106281345815008522247511.206.272.302
16John Ryan Murphy872081942900782411710.202.244.375
17Jeff Mathis691951539911532020660.200.272.272
18Patrick Corbin31611121001352250.197.222.213
19Jarrod Dyson6720629394225312273416.189.282.257
20Socrates Brito244037000103390.175.227.250
21Deven Marrero497811131111676233.167.224.205
22Alex Avila801941332600592037900.165.299.304
23Christian Walker3749682001963221.163.226.388
24Robbie Ray243923100420240.077.075.103
25Clay Buchholz163102100311170.065.094.097
26Matt Koch181711000103110.059.200.059
27Zack Godley325313000314300.057.123.057
28T.J. McFarland4670000000060.000.000.000
29Taijuan Walker340000000010.000.000.000
30Shelby Miller530000001110.000.200.000
31Braden Shipley321000000000.000.000.000
32Jorge De La Rosa4111000000100.000.500.000
33Chris Stewart310000000000.000.000.000
34Kris Medlen110000000010.000.000.000
35Fernando Salas3910000000000.000.000.000
36Matt Andriese1410000000010.000.000.000
37Troy Scribner110000000010.000.000.000
38Yoshihisa Hirano7010000000000.000.000.000

Pitching

Wins

W-L

15

ERA

Strikeouts

Games Played

Zack Greinke

Earned run average

ERA

3.15

Earned Runs

WH/inn

Inn Pitched

Patrick Corbin

Strikeouts

Strikeouts

246

Inn Pitched

Walks

Strikeouts/9

Patrick Corbin

Saves

Inn Pitched

Saves

32

Brad Boxberger

PLAYERS
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedWinsLossesSavesQuality StartsHoldsInnings PitchedHitsEarned RunsHome RunsWalksStrikeoutsStrikeouts/9 InnPitches Per StartWalk HitsERA
1Joey Krehbiel20000003.0100200.000.01.000.00
2Alex Avila10000002.0100000.000.00.500.00
3Jimmie Sherfy1500000116.183110179.370.01.101.65
4T.J. McFarland4702210172.06416422425.250.01.192.00
5Clay Buchholz161672010098.18022922817.4188.71.042.01
6Yoshihisa Hirano75043303266.14918623598.010.01.092.44
7Yoan Lopez100000019.073211111.000.00.893.00
8Andrew Chafin77016001749.14117025539.670.01.343.10
9Patrick Corbin33331170190200.016270154824611.0795.21.053.15
10Silvino Bracho3102000231.02511212349.870.01.193.19
11Zack Greinke333315110210207.21817428431998.6297.31.083.21
12Taijuan Walker330001013.01551596.2374.71.543.46
13Archie Bradley76045303471.26229920759.420.01.143.64
14Brad Ziegler2901100921.222918135.400.01.383.74
15Robbie Ray242462070123.29754197016512.0195.31.353.93
16Matt Koch19145506086.288401922505.1983.91.274.15
17Brad Boxberger60037320153.144269327111.980.01.434.39
18Fernando Salas4104400340.04020513306.750.01.334.50
19Jorge De La Rosa4200200635.03718619276.940.01.604.63
20Zack Godley333215110140178.11779416811859.3493.31.454.74
21Randall Delgado1002000011.11163653.970.01.504.76
22Troy Scribner11010003.2420649.8298.02.734.91
23Jake Barrett70010007.0841267.710.01.435.14
24Braden Shipley30000005.0440235.400.01.207.20
25Jake Diekman2400100314.11812281811.300.01.817.53
26Daniel Descalso20000003.1432125.400.01.508.10
27Matt Andriese1410300019.0291987199.0061.01.899.00
28Jeff Mathis10010001.0111019.000.01.009.00
29Shelby Miller540400116.02419581910.6978.02.0010.69
30Kris Medlen11010004.0970449.00101.03.2515.75

Fielding

Totals
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
1Jon Jay69625691231194011.0001.95.000
2Zack Greinke3333208572730001.0002.47.000
3Christian Walker844241392031.0008.79.000
4Patrick Corbin3333200371027021.0001.67.000
5Socrates Brito1598420200001.0002.14.000
6Matt Koch1914871578011.0001.56.000
7Andrew Chafin770491468021.0002.55.000
8Yoshihisa Hirano750661138021.0001.49.000
9Archie Bradley760721037011.0001.26.000
10Robbie Ray2424124615001.0000.44.000
11Brad Ziegler29022505001.0002.08.000
12Brad Boxberger60053505001.0000.84.000
13Taijuan Walker3313514011.0003.46.000
14Shelby Miller5416312001.0001.69.000
15Matt Andriese14119202001.0000.95.000
16Jake Barrett707211001.0002.57.000
17Braden Shipley305202001.0003.60.000
18Patrick Kivlehan4221220001.0000.87.000
19Jimmie Sherfy15016202001.0001.10.000
20Yoan Lopez1009211001.0002.00.000
21Kristopher Negron116110001.0001.50.000
22Randall Delgado10011101001.0000.79.000
23Jeff Mathis65615285755175711.9989.79.000
24Alex Avila65574985044643913.9989.10.000
25Paul Goldschmidt1551541366143913231106131.9969.44.000
26A.J. Pollock109105936233229311.9962.23.000
27John Ryan Murphy68444474684253762.9879.31.000
28Ketel Marte1591321212596211377898.9874.37.000
29Jarrod Dyson6556504136130422.9852.39.000
30Nick Ahmed1481351240606165432998.9854.33.000
31Eduardo Escobar5451458119239426.9832.30.000
32David Peralta1431371230230225140.9831.65.000
33Chris Owings8663596137973736.9782.02.000
34Jake Lamb5252464128329338.9772.42.000
35Steven Souza Jr.6664557107103130.9721.68.000
36Daniel Descalso10784724320141170937.9723.87.000
37Zack Godley333217837181631.9191.72.000
38T.J. McFarland470722241620.9092.50.000
39Ildemaro Vargas62271951223.8955.74.000
40Clay Buchholz161698132921.8461.01.000
41Chris Stewart30554010.8007.71.000
42Jake Diekman2401461320.6672.51.000
43Silvino Bracho3103131110.6670.58.000
44Jorge De La Rosa4203550320.6000.77.000
45Joey Krehbiel20300000.0000.00.000
 
1st Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
2nd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
3rd Basemen
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Shortstop
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Left Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Center Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Right Fielder
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Pitcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Catcher
RankNameGames PlayedGames StartedFull InningsTotal ChancesPutoutsAssistsErrorsDouble PlaysFielding %Range FactorZone Rating
 
Last updated on Tue, 06/01/2010 - 13:10.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS