warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

American League Player Batting

 
RankNameAt BatsHitsDoublestriplesHome RunsRuns Batted inStolen BasesCaught StealingkWalksStrike OutsBatting AverageOn Base %Slugging %
1Mookie Betts59237051321106.390.486.763
2Mallex Smith511932033347.373.418.510
3Joe Mauer4416500600127.364.500.477
4Mike Moustakas66235141300210.348.368.636
5Jed Lowrie81283062100816.346.404.605
6Aaron Judge592030411211518.339.480.593
7Kevin Pillar6522611830313.338.368.508
8Didi Gregorius51177151621144.333.464.804
9Robinson Cano52174016001211.327.470.462
10Hanley Ramirez59194031530412.322.369.542
11Jose Altuve7524200410611.320.373.347
12Manny Machado722360310101014.319.402.528
13Dee Gordon6721201580213.313.343.388
14J.D. Martinez64203141400421.313.343.578
15Nicholas Castellanos5918320500712.305.379.424
16Victor Martinez461440180045.304.365.457
17Adrian Beltre7021501500812.300.363.414
18Nomar Mazara7021102600316.300.338.400
19Stephen Piscotty67205011100514.299.347.418
20Carlos Correa64196021320718.297.351.484
21Yangervis Solarte5416304901118.296.409.574
22Andrelton Simmons712130181066.296.351.380
23Matt Chapman712121513001015.296.390.563
24Trey Mancini7221302500915.292.366.417
25Mike Trout702030613201315.286.400.586
26Jean Segura6719411710313.284.314.418
27Luis Valbuena6017103800313.283.317.450
28Nicky Delmonico4613101410611.283.377.370
29Albert Pujols78224031000213.282.300.449
30Brian Dozier5716304720710.281.359.544
31Justin Upton72203041120717.278.337.486
32Jose Abreu6217304900212.274.348.516
33Matt Olson7320203910732.274.354.425
34Eduardo Escobar4412501710314.273.306.455
35Khris Davis77215051500821.273.352.532
36Rafael Devers66186031501717.273.338.500
37Jon Jay5916210112912.271.377.339
38C.J. Cron6317302701219.270.319.413
39Jonathan Lucroy521430040066.269.356.327
40Yolmer Sanchez5214221910313.269.322.442
 

 

 

Last updated on Tue, 04/20/2010 - 14:07.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS