warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

American League Player Batting

 
RankNameAt BatsHitsDoublestriplesHome RunsRuns Batted inStolen BasesCaught StealingkWalksStrike OutsBatting AverageOn Base %Slugging %
1Aaron Judge19810340033.421.500.947
2Alex Bregman125102401101.417.7081.000
3George Springer22920370023.409.458.909
4Marwin Gonzalez21820170216.381.435.619
5Francisco Lindor11400220002.364.364.909
6Marcus Semien3100000011.333.500.333
7Steve Pearce19610020037.316.409.368
8Josh Reddick17500130012.294.333.471
9Xander Bogaerts24700120021.292.333.417
10Tyler White11310000035.273.500.364
11Jonathan Lucroy4100000002.250.250.250
12Khris Davis4100120002.250.2501.000
13Mookie Betts24630030044.250.357.375
14Gleyber Torres16400000023.250.333.250
15Nick Martini4100000002.250.250.250
16Giancarlo Stanton21500111017.238.273.381
17J.D. Martinez21500160043.238.333.381
18Didi Gregorius17410030004.235.222.294
19Luke Voit17401040046.235.381.353
20Jose Altuve22510130024.227.292.409
21Andrew Benintendi23510042037.217.333.261
22Michael Brantley10200010011.200.250.200
23Matt Chapman5100000000.200.200.200
24Yuli Gurriel20410130035.200.304.400
25Carlos Correa17300140054.176.364.353
26Gary Sanchez18310250015.167.200.556
27Jackie Bradley Jr.18320031045.167.318.278
28Martin Maldonado14210110006.143.200.429
29Andrew McCutchen18200010013.111.158.111
30Edwin Encarnacion10100000024.100.250.100
31Josh Donaldson11100000014.091.167.091
32Jed Lowrie4000000001.000.000.000
33Matt Olson2000000020.000.500.000
34Jose Ramirez11000010013.000.083.000
35Stephen Piscotty3000000012.000.250.000
36Ramon Laureano3000000012.000.250.000
 

 

 

Last updated on Tue, 04/20/2010 - 14:07.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS