warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

American League Player Batting

 
RankNameAt BatsHitsDoublestriplesHome RunsRuns Batted inStolen BasesCaught StealingkWalksStrike OutsBatting AverageOn Base %Slugging %
1Hanley Ramirez14820030012.571.600.714
2Eduardo Escobar4200000000.500.500.500
3Brian Dozier4200110012.500.6001.250
4Mitch Moreland13520000022.385.467.538
5Rafael Devers11400250024.364.429.909
6Max Kepler3110000010.333.500.667
7Eddie Rosario3100120011.333.5001.333
8Mookie Betts16520001014.313.353.438
9Jose Altuve71222071420914.310.388.634
10Yuli Gurriel6921712800410.304.342.522
11George Springer72215069001119.292.386.611
12Carlos Correa73215051400413.288.325.562
13Jay Bruce18510240028.278.333.667
14Didi Gregorius4812113700712.250.345.500
15Jorge Polanco4100000012.250.400.250
16Andrew Benintendi16400120013.250.294.438
17Greg Bird41102036001217.244.426.512
18Brett Gardner5212201411312.231.281.327
19Starlin Castro5011300100214.220.264.280
20Carlos Santana19400140034.211.318.368
21Alex Bregman72153041010510.208.256.417
22Gary Sanchez5311203800119.208.218.415
23Joe Mauer5100000000.200.200.200
24Jackie Bradley Jr.15300150006.200.200.400
25Aaron Hicks469201500414.196.260.304
26Aaron Judge4893041101927.188.316.500
27Todd Frazier438201501410.186.255.302
28Jason Kipnis22401010008.182.182.273
29Marwin Gonzalez6111401400615.180.275.295
30Brian McCann5710201700417.175.277.263
31Josh Reddick6511100200513.169.229.185
32Dustin Pedroia16200000022.125.222.125
33Francisco Lindor18200140046.111.273.278
34Jose Ramirez20200000027.100.182.100
35Xander Bogaerts17100110014.059.111.235
36Robbie Grossman4000000003.000.000.000
 

 

 

Last updated on Tue, 04/20/2010 - 14:07.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS