warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

American League Player Batting

 
RankNameAt BatsHitsDoublestriplesHome RunsRuns Batted inStolen BasesCaught StealingkWalksStrike OutsBatting AverageOn Base %Slugging %
1Aaron Judge19810340033.421.500.947
2George Springer351430481037.400.447.829
3Francisco Lindor11400220002.364.364.909
4Marwin Gonzalez331120290219.333.389.576
5Marcus Semien3100000011.333.500.333
6J.D. Martinez501520314011011.300.403.520
7Alex Bregman247202501114.292.553.625
8Steve Pearce3811204110098.289.426.658
9Josh Reddick26710140025.269.321.423
10Andrew Benintendi5615400520413.268.328.339
11Jose Altuve34920140036.265.324.412
12Jonathan Lucroy4100000002.250.250.250
13Khris Davis4100120002.250.2501.000
14Gleyber Torres16400000023.250.333.250
15Nick Martini4100000002.250.250.250
16Carlos Correa29710160069.241.371.379
17Giancarlo Stanton21500111017.238.273.381
18Didi Gregorius17410030004.235.222.294
19Luke Voit17401040046.235.381.353
20Yuli Gurriel31720130055.226.333.387
21Xander Bogaerts581320170078.224.303.310
22Mookie Betts6213401410712.210.300.323
23Jackie Bradley Jr.408203101299.200.360.475
24Michael Brantley10200010011.200.250.200
25Matt Chapman5100000000.200.200.200
26Gary Sanchez18310250015.167.200.556
27Andrew McCutchen18200010013.111.158.111
28Edwin Encarnacion10100000024.100.250.100
29Josh Donaldson11100000014.091.167.091
30Jed Lowrie4000000001.000.000.000
31Matt Olson2000000020.000.500.000
32Jose Ramirez11000010013.000.083.000
33Stephen Piscotty3000000012.000.250.000
34Ramon Laureano3000000012.000.250.000
 

 

 

Last updated on Tue, 04/20/2010 - 14:07.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS