warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/baseball/public_html/includes/theme.inc:1) in /home/baseball/public_html/includes/common.inc on line 148.

American League Player Batting

 
RankNameAt BatsHitsDoublestriplesHome RunsRuns Batted inStolen BasesCaught StealingkWalksStrike OutsBatting AverageOn Base %Slugging %
1Mookie Betts30110825323511824642.359.448.691
2Jose Altuve3891292329441423953.332.394.470
3J.D. Martinez3541162312980213895.328.393.644
4Jean Segura3711202527471471852.323.354.458
5Matt Duffy31299161427742356.317.371.413
6Manny Machado3651152112465814551.315.387.575
7Andrelton Simmons323101202641622816.313.371.443
8Eddie Rosario3761172421960622472.311.353.537
9Mike Trout33510418325501518483.310.454.606
10Yuli Gurriel31397240652311434.310.340.444
11Michael Brantley3411052511256632531.308.355.493
12Whit Merrifield3551093005301753767.307.378.434
13Nicholas Castellanos3771152931556102790.305.359.517
14Jose Ramirez35810826229702035748.302.401.628
15Andrew Benintendi35010425514571714971.297.380.517
16Wilson Ramos293871401453002261.297.346.488
17Shin-Soo Choo3481022001843306291.293.405.506
18Francisco Lindor38811330025621334374.291.367.562
19Alex Bregman3711073112064845653.288.389.539
20Jed Lowrie3621032511662004080.285.357.492
21Xander Bogaerts310882621664213062.284.353.535
22Mallex Smith268761551201672460.284.348.388
23Dee Gordon361102143122226653.283.301.346
24Miguel Andujar319892721239101659.279.316.489
25Giancarlo Stanton37110318123553035130.278.346.518
26Aaron Judge3519719025606366132.276.392.544
27Adam Jones3781042601036101161.275.299.423
28Nomar Mazara353961611558103086.272.332.450
29Mitch Haniger346941721867524493.272.358.488
30Denard Span26973143843633749.271.358.435
31Eduardo Escobar343933521457132786.271.327.507
32Carlos Correa269721611349203777.268.352.480
33Nelson Cruz288771012255103365.267.363.538
34Jose Iglesias320852232341251334.266.305.372
35Stephen Piscotty311822401246102469.264.326.457
36Didi Gregorius3469118217521063450.263.326.474
37Yonder Alonso302781401353003072.258.324.434
38Leonys Martin27671153929732767.257.327.431
39Teoscar Hernandez304782061539342086.257.308.510
40C.J. Cron336861801949122399.256.327.479
 

 

 

Last updated on Tue, 04/20/2010 - 14:07.

 
Home  |   Contact Us   |   Sitemap  |  Feedback   |   XML Sitemap   |   Link To Us  |  RSS